Dr. Kelly Heetland
Last updated: Feb 7, 2011

Dr. Kelly Heetland

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1932405180

Dr. Kelly Heetland D.D.S., M.S.D.

Orthodontist

He is located at 2211 Midwestern Parkway Suite 1 in Wichita Falls, TX 76308. Can help patients with the following: Braces, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Oral Cancer Examination, Palatal Expansion, Stained Teeth. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1932405180. Appointment can be made via the phone number (940) 691-2911. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.anrdoezrs.net/links/9243682/type/dlg/fragment/%2Fappointment-overlay%2Fdoctor%2F24630491095%2Fvisit%2F/https://www.opencare.com/dentists/wichita-falls-tx/dr-kelly-heetland-24630491095d/?. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kelly Heetland, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kelly Heetland.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Lingual Braces
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Palatal Expansion
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Ormco $2789
Align Technology $241
Ortho Organizers $70

Other

Other $2606
Food and Beverage $534

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.anrdoezrs.net/links/9243682/type/dlg/fragment/%2Fappointment-overlay%2Fdoctor%2F24630491095%2Fvisit%2F/https://www.opencare.com/dentists/wichita-falls-tx/dr-kelly-heetland-24630491095d/?

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

HH Ortho
2211 Midwestern Parkway
Wichita Falls, 76308 TX
(940) 691-2911

Looking for more Orthodontists?

Dr. Fredrick H. McMillen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1226 Hartford Avenue Johnston, 2919, RI
Dr. Nancy S. Arnold
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8780 Redwing Drive Pensacola, 32534, FL
Dr. Jady L. Chiakowsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 1814 Coburg Road Eugene, 97401, OR
Dr. Mark Darrin Unruh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 425 South Madison Boulevard Bartlesville, 74006, OK
Dr. Gregory Keith Inman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite D Inman Orthodontics 520 North Miles Street Elizabethtown, 42701, KY
Dr. Gary L. Jennings
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 704 Barrett Boulevard Henderson, 42420, KY
Dr. Benjamin Gamm
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 158 Main Street Norfolk, 2056, MA
Dr. Ken H. Farrar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 3770 Due West Road Northwest Marietta, 30064, GA
Dr. Ronald L. Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 715 West Carmel Drive Carmel, 46032, IN
Dr. Scott Weiss
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment PHX 1 Bay Club Drive Queens, 11360, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Kelly Heetland accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kelly Heetland accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Kelly Heetland treat?

Dr. Kelly Heetland provides treatment for Braces, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Oral Cancer Examination, Palatal Expansion, Stained Teeth. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Kelly Heetland have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kelly Heetland is affiliated with HH Ortho.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kelly Heetland?

Dr. Kelly Heetland's office is located at 2211 Midwestern Parkway Suite 1 in Wichita Falls, TX 76308.