Dr. Eric J. Yokota
Last updated: Mar 3, 2025

Dr. Eric J. Yokota

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1922330620

Dr. Eric J. Yokota DDS, MSD

Endodontist

He is located at 1688 Willow St. Suite E in San Jose, CA 95125. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Laser, Tongue Problems, Tooth Extraction, Toothache, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1922330620. Appointment can be made via the phone number (408) 978-3636.

Conditions treated

Dr. Eric J. Yokota, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eric J. Yokota.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Canker Sore
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dental Sealant
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Sensitive Teeth
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Tooth Resorption
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Endodontists?

Dr. Kenneth Dale Tyler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9097 East Desert Cove Avenue Scottsdale, 85260, AZ
Dr. Ralph Donald Hawkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14921 182nd Avenue East Bonney Lake, 98391, WA
Dr. Andrew Gershon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Office 1 400 East 56th Street New York, 10022, NY
Dr. Emmanouil Sigalas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 3213 North Macarthur Boulevard Irving, 75062, TX
Dr. Edward Nicholas Russo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 145 2171 Jericho Turnpike Commack, 11725, NY
Dr. Dennis Lee Meidinger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 1340 8th Street Northeast Auburn, 98002, WA
Dr. Peter S. Chen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 1471 Johns Lake Road Clermont, 34711, FL
Dr. Matthew Bart Rowan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 3351 M Street Merced, 95348, CA
Dr. Benjamin Leon Schrock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 1721 Medical Park Drive Biloxi, 39532, MS
Dr. John J. Jaber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 299 Juana Avenue San Leandro, 94577, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Eric J. Yokota treat?

Dr. Eric J. Yokota provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Laser, Tongue Problems, Tooth Extraction, Toothache, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Eric J. Yokota accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Eric J. Yokota accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Eric J. Yokota?

Dr. Eric J. Yokota's office is located at 1688 Willow St. Suite E in San Jose, CA 95125.