Laura Hillebrand
Last updated: Sep 18, 2018

Laura Hillebrand

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1912316605

Laura Hillebrand LSW

Social Worker

She is located at 1501 Madison Road in Walnut Hills, OH 45206. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Emotional Eating, Isolation, Life Coaching, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Sleep Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1912316605. Appointment can be made via the phone number (513) 354-5200. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Laura Hillebrand, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Laura Hillebrand.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Clinical Social Worker

Affiliated practices

Greater Cincinnati BH Services
1501 Madison Road
Cincinnati, 45206 OH
(513) 354-5200

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 124 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Elizabeth Warren
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 446 Morgan Street Cincinnati, 45206, OH
Rachel Randall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2621 Victory Parkway Cincinnati, 45206, OH
Bethany Weber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1501 Madison Road Cincinnati, 45206, OH
Kiana Adewusi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 401 East Mcmillan Street Cincinnati, 45206, OH
Alexis Aghotte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 401 East Mcmillan Street Cincinnati, 45206, OH
John William Monahan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 401 East Mcmillan Street Cincinnati, 45206, OH
Crystal Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2600 Victory Parkway Cincinnati, 45206, OH
Elizabeth A. Baumann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 401 East Mcmillan Street Cincinnati, 45206, OH
Cassandra Dawn Lorman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 446 Morgan Street Cincinnati, 45206, OH
Elissa Veite
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 401 East Mcmillan Street Cincinnati, 45206, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Laura Hillebrand accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Laura Hillebrand accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Laura Hillebrand?

Laura Hillebrand's office is located at 1501 Madison Road in Walnut Hills, OH 45206.

What conditions does Laura Hillebrand treat?

Laura Hillebrand provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Emotional Eating, Isolation, Life Coaching, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Laura Hillebrand have affiliation with practices?

Laura Hillebrand is affiliated with Greater Cincinnati BH Services.