Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Michael L. Francisco

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 36 years
  • Graduation year: 1985
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1871558239

Dr. Michael L. Francisco MD

Hematology and Oncology Specialist

He is located at 651 Memorial Drive Portneuf Cancer Center in Pocatello, ID 83201. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Edema, Heart Disease, High Blood Pressure, Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL), Osteoporosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1871558239. Appointment can be made via the phone number (208) 239-2106. He is affiliated with 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Michael L. Francisco, being an hematology and oncology specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael L. Francisco.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Beta Thalassemia
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Cancer
  • Cancer
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT)
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemophilia
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hodgkin's Disease
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Leukemia
  • Migraine
  • Multiple Myeloma
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Neutropenia
  • Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pernicious Anemia
  • Polycythemia
  • Prescription Refill
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Sickle Cell Anemia
  • Thalassemia
  • Thrombocytopenia
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Payments received

Drug payment

Novartis $417
Alexion Pharmaceuticals $190
Eisai $108

Other

Food and Beverage $1266

Studies

Graduated in 1985

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated hospitals

PORTNEUF MEDICAL CENTER
777 HOSPITAL WAY
POCATELLO, 83201 ID
(208) 239-1000
STEELE MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER
203 SOUTH DAISY STREET
SALMON, 83467 ID
(208) 756-5600
NELL J REDFIELD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
150 NORTH 200 WEST
MALAD, 83252 ID
(208) 766-2231

Looking for more Hematology and Oncology Specialists?

Dr. Silpa Reddy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1100 5670 Peachtree Dunwoody Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Dennis Morgan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 146 Hazard Avenue Enfield, 6082, CT
Dr. Emanuel Cirenza
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 175 590 Peter Jefferson Parkway Charlottesville, 22911, VA
Dr. John M. Rainey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 501 West Saint Mary Boulevard Lafayette, 70506, LA
Dr. Nancy Rubin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building T 2nd FL Suite 201 5 Harris Court Monterey, 93940, CA
Dr. Valia A. Boosalis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 150 South Huntington Avenue Boston, 2130, MA
Dr. Robert Ernest Swaney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1800 15th Street Greeley, 80631, CO
Dr. Judith A. Shizuru
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Dorothy D. Nguyen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1150 Veterans Boulevard Redwood City, 94063, CA
Dr. Richard Carl Weiss
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 303 North Clyde Morris Boulevard Daytona Beach, 32114, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Michael L. Francisco accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Michael L. Francisco accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Michael L. Francisco treat?

Dr. Michael L. Francisco provides treatment for Arthritis, Edema, Heart Disease, High Blood Pressure, Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL), Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Michael L. Francisco affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Michael L. Francisco is affiliated with PORTNEUF MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Michael L. Francisco?

Dr. Michael L. Francisco's office is located at 651 Memorial Drive Portneuf Cancer Center in Pocatello, ID 83201.