Last updated: Apr 14, 2009

Sonia Gonzalez

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1851534366

Sonia Gonzalez CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

She is located at 30 Holland Drive Apartment 7 in Chapel Hill, NC 27514. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Constipation, Pediatric Constipation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders, Traumatic Brain Injury. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851534366. Appointment can be made via the phone number (919) 933-7720.

Conditions treated

Sonia Gonzalez, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sonia Gonzalez.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Out of the 52 speech-language pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Matthew J. Suderman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Shannon L. Aumer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Celicia Bri Benitez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Katherine Whitt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 600 1829 East Franklin Street Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Kristen Anne Brackett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: N C Children's Hospital 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Katrina Evette Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: G0303 Neurosciences Department of Audiology and Speech Path 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Leah Macmillan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: G0303 Neurosciences Department of Audiology and Speech Path 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Leslie Weaver Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Amanda Meek Panning
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 600 1829 East Franklin Street Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
Rachel Shelby Ogonowski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 600 1829 East Franklin Street Chapel Hill, 27514, NC

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Sonia Gonzalez?

Sonia Gonzalez's office is located at 30 Holland Drive Apartment 7 in Chapel Hill, NC 27514.

What conditions does Sonia Gonzalez treat?

Sonia Gonzalez provides treatment for Autism, Constipation, Pediatric Constipation, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Swallowing Disorders, Traumatic Brain Injury. For the full list see this list.

Does Sonia Gonzalez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sonia Gonzalez accepts insurance.