Dr. Robert R. Angels
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 38 years
- Graduated from: Albert Einstein College Of Medicine Of Yeshiva University
- Graduation year: 1983
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1841249562
Dr. Robert R. Angels MD
Neurophysiologist
He is located at 360 Essex Street Suite 303 in Hackensack, NJ 07601. Can help patients with the following: Alzheimer's Disease, Complex Regional Pain Syndrome, Concussion, Febrile Seizure, Optic Neuritis, Polio. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841249562. Appointment can be made via the phone number (551) 996-8100. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Robert R. Angels, being an neurophysiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert R. Angels.
- Alzheimer's Disease
- Amnesia
- Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
- Aphasia
- Autism
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Damage
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Brain Lesions
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
- Claudication
- Cluster Headaches
- Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
- Concussion
- Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Dementia
- Double Vision
- Dyslexia
- Dystonia
- Early Onset Alzheimers
- Encephalitis
- Encephalopathy
- Epilepsy
- Face Blindness
- Fainting
- Febrile Seizure
- Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
- Head Injury
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Herniated Disc
- Huntington's Disease (HD)
- Low Back Pain
- Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
- Mad Cow Disease
- Meningitis
- Meralgia Paresthetica
- Migraine
- Motion Sickness
- Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
- Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
- Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
- Nerve Damage
- Neuropathic Pain
- Optic Neuritis
- PANDAS
- Paralysis
- Parkinson's Disease
- Peripheral Nerve Injuries
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Peripheral Neuropathy
- Pinched Nerve
- Polio
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Pseudotumor Cerebri
- Sciatica
- Seizures
- Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
- Stroke
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Tension Headache
- Tics
- Tinnitus
- Tourette Syndrome
- Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
- Traumatic Brain Injury
- Tremor
- Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
- Vertigo
- Vestibular Testing
- Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome
Procedures Performed by Dr. Robert R. Angels
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Robert R. Angels
- Medicare
- Oscar
Payments received
Drug payment
| Novocure | $115 |
| Biogen | $34 |
| Ekos | $12 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $164 |
Studies
ALBERT EINSTEIN COLLEGE OF MEDICINE OF YESHIVA UNIVERSITY
Graduated in 1983Additional Specialities
- Neurologist
Looking for more Neurophysiologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 11370 Anderson Street Loma Linda, 92354, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 510 8010 Frost Street San Diego, 92123, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 751 North Rutledge Street Springfield, 62702, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1601 Center Street Mobile, 36604, AL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 920 North Hamilton Road Gahanna, 43230, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 420 East North Avenue Pittsburgh, 15212, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 203 8388 Court Avenue Ellicott City, 21043, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3800 Reservoir Road Northwest Washington, 20007, DC
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 302 3200 Southwest 60th Court Miami, 33155, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 250 6920 Pointe Inverness Way Fort Wayne, 46804, IN
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Robert R. Angels?
Dr. Robert R. Angels's office is located at 360 Essex Street Suite 303 in Hackensack, NJ 07601.
Does Dr. Robert R. Angels have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Robert R. Angels is affiliated with Advanced Psychiatric Associates.
Does Dr. Robert R. Angels accept patients with Oscar?
Yes, Dr. Robert R. Angels accepts patients with Oscar.
Has Dr. Robert R. Angels affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Robert R. Angels is affiliated with HACKENSACK UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER.
What conditions does Dr. Robert R. Angels treat?
Dr. Robert R. Angels provides treatment for Alzheimer's Disease, Complex Regional Pain Syndrome, Concussion, Febrile Seizure, Optic Neuritis, Polio. For the full list see this list.