Last updated: Dec 29, 2022

Dr. Ivy Lin

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1831680503

Dr. Ivy Lin

Internist

She is located at 1 Gustave L Levy Place in New York, NY 10029. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Common Cold, Hyperlipidemia, Influenza, Inguinal Hernia, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831680503. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 241-8110.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ivy Lin, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ivy Lin.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 462 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Stuart Gallant
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 593 Eddy Street Providence, 2903, RI
Dr. Sylvester Sarfraz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 593 Eddy Street Providence, 2903, RI
Dr. Cameron Miller-Patterson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 593 Eddy Street Providence, 2903, RI
Dr. Carin A. Got
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 593 Eddy Street Providence, 2903, RI
Dr. Joseph Kilch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 593 Eddy Street Providence, 2903, RI
Dr. Mica Kane
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 593 Eddy Street Providence, 2903, RI
Dr. Amy Bridgit Mathew
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 593 Eddy Street Providence, 2903, RI
Dr. Ilyas Sahin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 593 Eddy Street Providence, 2903, RI
Dr. Angela M. Caliendo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 593 Eddy Street Providence, 2903, RI
Dr. Megha Garg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 593 Eddy Street Providence, 2903, RI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Ivy Lin?

Dr. Ivy Lin's office is located at 1 Gustave L Levy Place in New York, NY 10029.

What conditions does Dr. Ivy Lin treat?

Dr. Ivy Lin provides treatment for Acute Pain, Common Cold, Hyperlipidemia, Influenza, Inguinal Hernia, Obesity. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Ivy Lin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Ivy Lin accepts insurance.