Dr. Gregory Lloyd Thelen Thelen

Dr. Gregory L. Thelen

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 29 years
  • Graduated from: Wright State University Boonshoft School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1992
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1821186768

Dr. Gregory L. Thelen MD

Psychiatrist

He is located at 18837 Iroquois Way in Lakeville, MN 55044. Can help patients with the following: Anorexia Nervosa, Insomnia, Panic Disorder, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Rape and Sexual Assault, Speech Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821186768. Appointment can be made via the phone number (612) 467-1921.

Conditions treated

Dr. Gregory Lloyd Thelen Thelen, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gregory L. Thelen.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Studies

WRIGHT STATE UNIVERSITY BOONSHOFT SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1992

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Dr. Donald James Marcuse
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment L-B 15 West 72 Street New York, 10023, NY
Dr. John Peter Gebrane
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Cross River Road Katonah, 10536, NY
Dr. Tyler Scott Oesterle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 404 West Fountain Street Albert Lea, 56007, MN
Dr. Shaheen Mansoor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 265 2821 North Ballas Road St. Louis, 63131, MO
Dr. Mary Susan Hansen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 295 Fell Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Dr. Herbert Orenstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 702 901 Boren Avenue Seattle, 98104, WA
Dr. Maged Sobhy Soliman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: West Campus Putnam Hall Stony Brook, 11794, NY
Dr. Lee Edwin Goldstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 670 Albany Street Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Eldene Gwen Towey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 241 North Road Poughkeepsie, 12601, NY
Dr. Mahta Ostadian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 541 Silicon Drive Southlake, 76092, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Gregory Lloyd Thelen Thelen treat?

Dr. Gregory Lloyd Thelen Thelen provides treatment for Anorexia Nervosa, Insomnia, Panic Disorder, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Rape and Sexual Assault, Speech Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Gregory Lloyd Thelen Thelen?

Dr. Gregory Lloyd Thelen Thelen's office is located at 18837 Iroquois Way in Lakeville, MN 55044.

Does Dr. Gregory Lloyd Thelen Thelen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Gregory Lloyd Thelen Thelen accepts insurance.