Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill

Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 36 years
  • Graduated from: University Of New Mexico School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1985
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1821067364

Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill MD

Ophthalmologist

He is located at 563 Wessel Drive in Fairfield, OH 45014. Can help patients with the following: Blepharitis, Corneal Ulcer, Crossed Eyes, Keratitis, LASIK, Lazy Eye. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821067364. Appointment can be made via the phone number (513) 858-6500. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill, being an ophthalmologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Chalazion
  • Color Blindness
  • Corneal Disease
  • Corneal Ulcer
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Double Vision
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Herpes of the Eye
  • Hypertropia
  • Keratitis
  • Keratoconus
  • LASIK
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Optic Neuritis
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Detachment
  • Retinitis Pigmentosa (RP)
  • Scleritis
  • Sty
  • Subconjunctival Hemorrhage
  • Tunnel Vision
  • Usher Syndrome
  • Uveitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill

  1. Medicare

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1985

Affiliated practices

Eye Care Associates of Greater Cincinnati
6394 Thornberry Court
Mason, 45040 OH
(513) 770-4020

Looking for more Ophthalmologists?

Dr. Charles B. Bobo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 210 Wells Avenue Greenwood, 29646, SC
Dr. Tyler Dean Oostra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Floor 5 915 Olentangy River Road Columbus, 43212, OH
Dr. David John Massop
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 140 1415 Woodland Avenue Des Moines, 50309, IA
Dr. Charles Derek Cohn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 755 South Washington Street Fredericksburg, 78624, TX
Dr. Carl Clavenna
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 600 South Adams Road Birmingham, 48009, MI
Dr. Blake Daniel Forcina
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 171 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
Dr. Jason I. Steinfeld
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 04 733 North Beers Street Holmdel, 7733, NJ
Dr. Maan S. Alkharashi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Department of Ophthalmology 300 Longwood Avenue Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. George C. Papachristou
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 University Drive Hershey, 17033, PA
Dr. Jing Jing Feng
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 114 680 Broadway Paterson, 7514, NJ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill?

Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill's office is located at 563 Wessel Drive in Fairfield, OH 45014.

What conditions does Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill treat?

Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill provides treatment for Blepharitis, Corneal Ulcer, Crossed Eyes, Keratitis, LASIK, Lazy Eye. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill is affiliated with Eye Care Associates of Greater Cincinnati.

Does Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Kelly P. O\'Neill accepts patients with Medicare.