Dr. Jean Dobson Kemp
Last updated: Aug 7, 2020

Dr. Jean D. Kemp

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1811059983

Dr. Jean D. Kemp M.D.

Dermatopathologist

She is located at 733 Boush Street Suite 200 in Norfolk, VA 23510. Can help patients with the following: Bug Bites, Skin Biopsy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811059983. Appointment can be made via the phone number (757) 664-7901.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jean Dobson Kemp, being an dermatopathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jean D. Kemp.

  • Bug Bites
  • Skin Biopsy

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Dermatopathologists?

Dr. Daniel Rivlin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 510 4308 Alton Road Miami Beach, 33140, FL
Dr. Amy K. Reisenauer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 215 1300 North Holopono Street Kihei, 96753, HI
Dr. Andrea Primiani Moy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 1991 Marcus Avenue New Hyde Park, 11042, NY
Dr. Richard B. Odom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3 461 7th Street West Sonoma, 95476, CA
Dr. Lin Lin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 325 Essjay Road Williamsville, 14221, NY
Dr. Jodi Speiser
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2160 South 1st Avenue Maywood, 60153, IL
Dr. Liaqat Ali
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1314 North Macomb Street Monroe, 48162, MI
Dr. Mark Brian Szymanski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 405 South State Street Clarks Summit, 18411, PA
Dr. Charles Jackson Vanmeter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 63 Thomas Johnson Drive Frederick, 21702, MD
Dr. Fangru Lian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1501 North Campbell Avenue Tucson, 85724, AZ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jean Dobson Kemp?

Dr. Jean Dobson Kemp's office is located at 733 Boush Street Suite 200 in Norfolk, VA 23510.

What conditions does Dr. Jean Dobson Kemp treat?

Dr. Jean Dobson Kemp provides treatment for Bug Bites, Skin Biopsy.

Does Dr. Jean Dobson Kemp accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jean Dobson Kemp accepts insurance.