Dr. Emily Catherine Keller
Last updated: Feb 19, 2024

Dr. Emily C. Keller

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Graduated from: Indiana University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2009
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1790928497

Dr. Emily C. Keller M.D.

Dermatopathologist

She is located at 521 East County Line Road Suite East in Greenwood, IN 46143. Can help patients with the following: Blister, Melanoma, Psoriasis, Sebaceous Cyst, Seborrhea, Wrinkles. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1790928497. Appointment can be made via the phone number (317) 215-0928. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Emily Catherine Keller, being an dermatopathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Emily C. Keller.

  • Acne
  • Actinic Keratosis
  • Albinism
  • Alopecia Areata (AA)
  • Athlete's Foot
  • Birthmarks
  • Blister
  • Bug Bites
  • Contact Dermatitis
  • Dermabrasion
  • Dry Skin
  • Eczema
  • Erythema Nodosum
  • Folliculitis
  • Hair Loss
  • Heat Rash
  • Henoch-Schonlein Purpura (HSP)
  • Hives
  • Hyperhidrosis
  • Impetigo
  • Ingrown Hair
  • Intertrigo
  • Jock Itch
  • Keloid
  • Keratosis Pilaris (KP)
  • Lichen Planus
  • MRSA Infection
  • Melanoma
  • Melasma
  • Moles
  • Molluscum Contagiosum
  • Pityriasis Rosea
  • Porphyria
  • Psoriasis
  • Ringworm
  • Rosacea
  • Scabies
  • Scars
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Seborrhea
  • Seborrheic Keratosis
  • Shingles
  • Skin Biopsy
  • Skin Cancer
  • Skin Itching
  • Skin Tag
  • Streptococcal Infections
  • Stretch Marks
  • Sunburn and Sun Poisoning
  • Thrush
  • Tinea Versicolor
  • Varicose Veins
  • Vitiligo
  • Warts
  • Wrinkles

Procedures Performed by Dr. Emily C. Keller

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Emily C. Keller

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Galderma International $367
AbbVie $304
Allergan $232

Other

Food and Beverage $1975

Studies

INDIANA UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2009

Additional Specialities

  • Dermatologist

Affiliated practices

Indyderm
8936 Southpointe Drive
Indianapolis, 46227 IN
(317) 215-0928

Looking for more Dermatopathologists?

Dr. Jennifer S. Schulmeier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3120 Old Canton Road Jackson, 39216, MS
Dr. David Silvers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: VC15-207 630 West 168th Street New York, 10032, NY
Dr. Michael Peng-Wei Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3715 Prytania Street New Orleans, 70115, LA
Dr. Nicole Catherine Hoxworth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 150 9060 East Viaduct Linda Scottsdale, 85258, AZ
Dr. Sepideh Asadbeigi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1600 676 North Saint Clair Street Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Cr Jeannette Morales
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 308 1500 North Dixie Highway West Palm Beach, 33401, FL
Dr. William Eng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 320 8313 West Hillsborough Avenue Tampa, 33615, FL
Dr. Glen Baker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4301 West Markham Street Little Rock, 72205, AR
Dr. Syed L. Husain Hamzavi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 43151 Dalcoma Drive Clinton, 48038, MI
Dr. Richard B. Odom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3 461 7th Street West Sonoma, 95476, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Emily Catherine Keller treat?

Dr. Emily Catherine Keller provides treatment for Blister, Melanoma, Psoriasis, Sebaceous Cyst, Seborrhea, Wrinkles. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Emily Catherine Keller accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Emily Catherine Keller accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. Emily Catherine Keller have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Emily Catherine Keller is affiliated with Indyderm.

Where can you meet with Dr. Emily Catherine Keller?

Dr. Emily Catherine Keller's office is located at 521 East County Line Road Suite East in Greenwood, IN 46143.