Dr. Supha K. Arthurs

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Graduation year: 1998
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1790765865

Dr. Supha K. Arthurs M.D.

Infectious Disease Specialist

She is located at 222 North 7th Street in Bismarck, ND 58501. Can help patients with the following: Cytomegalovirus (CMV), Giardiasis, Histoplasmosis, Mumps, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Thrush. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1790765865. Appointment can be made via the phone number (701) 323-5422. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Supha K. Arthurs, being an infectious disease specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Supha K. Arthurs.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acquired Immunodeficiency Syndrome (AIDS)
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Anthrax
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Boils
  • Botulism
  • Bronchitis
  • Brucellosis
  • Cancer
  • Candida Auris
  • Cat Scratch Disease
  • Cellulitis
  • Chagas Disease
  • Chest Pain
  • Chickenpox
  • Chlamydia
  • Cholecystitis
  • Cholera
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Chronic Rhinitis
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Coronavirus
  • Cryptococcosis
  • Cystitis
  • Cytomegalovirus (CMV)
  • Dengue Fever
  • Diarrhea
  • Diphtheria
  • E. Coli Infection
  • Eastern Equine Encephalitis (EEE)
  • Ebola Hemorrhagic Fever
  • Edema
  • Encephalitis
  • Endocarditis
  • Epididymitis
  • Fever
  • Fifth Disease
  • Food Poisoning
  • Gangrene
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Genital Herpes
  • Giardiasis
  • Gonorrhea
  • Guinea Worm Disease
  • Hand, Foot, and Mouth Disease (HFMD)
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Helicobacter Pylori Infection
  • Hepatitis A (HAV)
  • Hepatitis B (HBV)
  • Hepatitis C (HCV)
  • Herpes Simplex Virus
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Histoplasmosis
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Immunodeficiency Virus (HIV)
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Impetigo
  • Infectious Diseases
  • Infectious Mononucleosis
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Leishmaniasis
  • Leprosy
  • Leptospirosis
  • Listeriosis
  • Lyme Disease
  • Mad Cow Disease
  • Malaria
  • Measles
  • Meningitis
  • Migraine
  • Mumps
  • Nail Fungus
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Necrotizing Fasciitis (NF)
  • Neutropenia
  • Obesity
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Pityriasis Rosea
  • Pneumonia
  • Polio
  • Prescription Refill
  • Rabies
  • Rocky Mountain Spotted Fever (RMSF)
  • Roseola
  • Rubella
  • Salmonella Food Poisoning
  • Scabies
  • Scarlet Fever
  • Schistosomiasis
  • Sepsis
  • Severe Acute Respiratory Syndrome (SARS)
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Smallpox
  • Sore Throat
  • Staph Infection
  • Stomach Flu
  • Strep Throat
  • Swine Flu
  • Syphilis
  • Tetanus
  • Thrush
  • Tonsillitis
  • Toxic Shock Syndrome (TSS)
  • Toxoplasmosis
  • Trichinosis
  • Tuberculosis (TB)
  • Typhoid Fever
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Valley Fever
  • Viral Hemorrhagic Fever (VHF)
  • West Nile Virus
  • Whooping Cough
  • Yaws
  • Yeast Infection
  • Yellow Fever
  • Zika Virus

Payments received

Drug payment

Gilead Sciences $190
Astellas Pharma $98
The Medicines Company $94

Other

Food and Beverage $776

Studies

Graduated in 1998

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Sanford Fifth & Broadway Clinic
222 North 7th Street
Bismarck, 58501 ND
(701) 323-6000

Affiliated hospitals

SANFORD MEDICAL CENTER BISMARCK
300 N 7TH ST
BISMARCK, 58506 ND
(701) 323-6000

Looking for more Infectious Disease Specialists?

Dr. Philip Sheridan Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 164 Willow Avenue Cornwall, 12518, NY
Dr. Shannon R. Galvin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Arkes Pavilion, Ste 940 676 N St Clair St Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Daniel B. di Giulio
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Rachel Plotinsky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 304 9155 Southwest Barnes Road Portland, 97225, OR
Dr. Vasilios Velmahos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 113 James Street Edison, 8820, NJ
Dr. Philip John Filippis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 220 Hamburg Turnpike Wayne, 7470, NJ
Dr. Lavanya Nutankalva
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2041 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington, 20060, DC
Dr. Rhett Mckey Shirley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 520 890 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. Charles Harding King
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5550 Venture Drive Parma, 44130, OH
Dr. Deborah Lynn Taylor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 240 Parsons Avenue Columbus, 43215, OH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Supha K. Arthurs?

Dr. Supha K. Arthurs's office is located at 222 North 7th Street in Bismarck, ND 58501.

Does Dr. Supha K. Arthurs accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Supha K. Arthurs accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Supha K. Arthurs affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Supha K. Arthurs is affiliated with SANFORD MEDICAL CENTER BISMARCK.

Does Dr. Supha K. Arthurs have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Supha K. Arthurs is affiliated with Sanford Fifth & Broadway Clinic.

What conditions does Dr. Supha K. Arthurs treat?

Dr. Supha K. Arthurs provides treatment for Cytomegalovirus (CMV), Giardiasis, Histoplasmosis, Mumps, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Thrush. For the full list see this list.