Dr. Paul Diegidio
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 10 years
- Graduation year: 2011
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1780971135
Dr. Paul Diegidio MD
Plastic Surgeon
He is located at 1721 Ebenezer Road Suite 115 in Rock Hill, SC 29732. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Crohn's Disease, Eyelid Lift, Lymphedema, Nerve Damage, Physical Rehabilitation. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1780971135. Appointment can be made via the phone number (843) 898-8058. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Paul Diegidio, being an plastic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Paul Diegidio.
- Achalasia
- Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Boils
- Brain Damage
- Breast Implant Removals
- Breast Implants
- Breast Reduction
- Bursitis
- Buttock Lift
- Cancer
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Colon Cancer
- Cosmetic Surgery
- Crohn's Disease
- Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
- Cyst
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Dermabrasion
- Diverticulosis
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Eyelid Lift
- Facelift
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Lip Augmentation
- Liposuction
- Low Back Pain
- Lymphedema
- Neck Pain
- Nerve Damage
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Otoplasty / Ear Lift
- Painful Disorders
- Pancreatitis
- Paraplegia
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Peptic Ulcer
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Pinched Nerve
- Post Amputation
- Rhinoplasty
- Sciatica
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Spondylolisthesis
- Spondylolysis
- Stroke
- Traumatic Brain Injury
- Tummy Tuck
- Ulcerative Colitis
Studies
Graduated in 2011Additional Specialities
- Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialist
- Surgeon
Looking for more Plastic Surgeons?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 106 2301 South Clear Creek Road Killeen, 76549, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9400 Rosecrans Avenue Bellflower, 90706, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 800 1 South School Avenue Sarasota, 34237, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 14 Pidgeon Hill Drive Sterling, 20165, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 602 202 Canal Street New York, 10013, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 101 16865 Boones Ferry Road Lake Oswego, 97035, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2A 2300 Pennsylvania Avenue Wilmington, 19806, DE
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 4 1950 Niles Cortland Road Northeast Warren, 44484, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 915 13th Avenue North Clinton, 52732, IA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 22999 Highway 59 North Humble, 77339, TX
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Paul Diegidio?
Dr. Paul Diegidio's office is located at 1721 Ebenezer Road Suite 115 in Rock Hill, SC 29732.
What conditions does Dr. Paul Diegidio treat?
Dr. Paul Diegidio provides treatment for Achalasia, Crohn's Disease, Eyelid Lift, Lymphedema, Nerve Damage, Physical Rehabilitation. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Paul Diegidio accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Paul Diegidio accepts insurance.
Has Dr. Paul Diegidio affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Paul Diegidio is affiliated with PIEDMONT MEDICAL CENTER.