Dr. Rukhsana Fatima Ali

Dr. Rukhsana F. Ali

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1770518904

Dr. Rukhsana F. Ali M.D.

Anesthesiologist

She is located at 7016 Lee Park Road in Mechanicsville, VA 23111. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1770518904. Appointment can be made via the phone number (804) 730-9000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Rukhsana Fatima Ali, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Rukhsana F. Ali.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Rukhsana F. Ali

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Rukhsana F. Ali

  1. Medicare

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Dr. Daniel James Clark
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5330 South Highway 95 Fort Mohave, 86426, AZ
Dr. Mariya Svilik
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 757 Westwood Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Elizabeth Anne Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6201 Beaver Creek Road Oklahoma City, 73162, OK
Dr. Zbigniew Kusmierz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3513 West Alberta Road Edinburg, 78539, TX
Dr. Elizabeth R. Vogel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Lindsy Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 259 1st Street Mineola, 11501, NY
Dr. Matthew Lane Garvey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 225C 5151 Reed Road Columbus, 43220, OH
Dr. Shahram Shawn Farahvash
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15107 Vanowen Street Los Angeles, 91405, CA
Dr. Jennifer Marie Labrie-Deem
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 39 South Walnut Street Jamestown, 46147, IN
Dr. Nalini Malarkkan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4800 Sand Point Way Northeast Seattle, 98105, WA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Rukhsana Fatima Ali?

Dr. Rukhsana Fatima Ali's office is located at 7016 Lee Park Road in Mechanicsville, VA 23111.

Does Dr. Rukhsana Fatima Ali accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Rukhsana Fatima Ali accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Rukhsana Fatima Ali treat?

Dr. Rukhsana Fatima Ali provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.