Last updated: Jan 8, 2026

Samantha Hogan

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1770131286

Samantha Hogan BSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 168 East Reynolds Road Suite 150 in Lexington, KY 40517. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Grief, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Esteem, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1770131286. Appointment can be made via the phone number (859) 212-3180.

Conditions treated

Samantha Hogan, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Samantha Hogan.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 40 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dallas J. Kirkpatrick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Zorn Avenue Louisville, 40206, KY
Cynthia Priest Corbin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2701 Lindsay Avenue Louisville, 40206, KY
Charles Clancy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Zorn Avenue Louisville, 40206, KY
Christina Ann Feltner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 105 Crescent Avenue Louisville, 40206, KY
Kristen Miyo Simmons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 800 Zorn Avenue Louisville, 40206, KY
Diana Lee Hardin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 608 Highwood Drive Louisville, 40206, KY
Julie Cohen Ciriano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1425 Story Avenue Louisville, 40206, KY
Julia D. Bryant
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 8 2843 Brownsboro Road Louisville, 40206, KY
Amber Dawn Priddy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 800 Zorn Avenue Louisville, 40206, KY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Samantha Hogan?

Samantha Hogan's office is located at 168 East Reynolds Road Suite 150 in Lexington, KY 40517.

What conditions does Samantha Hogan treat?

Samantha Hogan provides treatment for Depression, Grief, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Esteem, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Samantha Hogan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Samantha Hogan accepts insurance.