Last updated: May 16, 2008

Diana Aranda

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1760649909

Diana Aranda PT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 2025 West Oklahoma Avenue Suite 104 in Milwaukee, WI 53215. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Frozen Shoulder, Knee Pain, Low Back Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760649909. Appointment can be made via the phone number (414) 647-7670. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Diana Aranda, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Diana Aranda.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
2025 West Oklahoma Avenue
Milwaukee, 53215 WI
(414) 647-7678

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 20 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Bridget I. O\'Brien
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2900 West Oklahoma Avenue Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. Caitlin Mary Stillmank Brinker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2900 West Oklahoma Avenue Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. Cristina Martinez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3171 South 30th Street Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. Riley Marinelli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2900 West Oklahoma Avenue Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. Lisa Kelley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2727 West Cleveland Avenue Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dana L. Reamy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 104 2025 West Oklahoma Avenue Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Edward Ericksen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 500 2901 West Kinnickinnic River Parkway Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. Lisa Marie Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2900 West Oklahoma Avenue Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Amy Diorio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 500 2901 West Kinnickinnic River Parkway Milwaukee, 53215, WI

Questions & Answers

Does Diana Aranda accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Diana Aranda accepts insurance.

Does Diana Aranda have affiliation with practices?

Diana Aranda is affiliated with Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare.

What conditions does Diana Aranda treat?

Diana Aranda provides treatment for Balance Issues, Frozen Shoulder, Knee Pain, Low Back Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Diana Aranda?

Diana Aranda's office is located at 2025 West Oklahoma Avenue Suite 104 in Milwaukee, WI 53215.