Dr. Stefanie Parks
Last updated: May 15, 2019

Dr. Stefanie Parks

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Connecticut School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1750775847

Dr. Stefanie Parks

Obstetrician

She is located at 3 Shaws Cove Suite 206 in New London, CT 06320. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS), Kidney Dysplasia, Placenta Previa, Pregnancy, Vaginal Pain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1750775847. Appointment can be made via the phone number (860) 443-4148. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Stefanie Parks, being an obstetrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stefanie Parks.

  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Hot Flashes
  • Infertility
  • Kidney Dysplasia
  • Labor and Birth
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Placenta Previa
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Reproductive Health
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2015

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

LAWRENCE & MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
365 MONTAUK AVE
NEW LONDON, 6320 CT
(860) 442-0711

Looking for more Obstetricians?

Dr. Clay B. Hudson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1041 South Madison Street Tupelo, 38801, MS
Dr. Anne V. Hale
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1440 George Dieter Drive El Paso, 79936, TX
Dr. Heather A. Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 Dudley Street Providence, 2905, RI
Dr. Salvatore John Finazzo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1651 Kingsway Court Trenton, 48183, MI
Dr. Jean Payer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 245 301 South 7th Avenue West Reading, 19611, PA
Dr. Kathryn P. Stewart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 114 Nationwide Drive Lynchburg, 24502, VA
Dr. Adeola Awomolo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 125 Paterson Street New Brunswick, 8901, NJ
Dr. Sonia Louise Badheka
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20101 Lake Chabot Road Castro Valley, 94546, CA
Dr. Todd Allen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 Constance Street Walterboro, 29488, SC
Dr. Maryanne T. Mclaughlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Willow Street Lebanon, 17046, PA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Stefanie Parks accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Stefanie Parks accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Stefanie Parks treat?

Dr. Stefanie Parks provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS), Kidney Dysplasia, Placenta Previa, Pregnancy, Vaginal Pain. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Stefanie Parks?

Dr. Stefanie Parks's office is located at 3 Shaws Cove Suite 206 in New London, CT 06320.

Has Dr. Stefanie Parks affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Stefanie Parks is affiliated with LAWRENCE & MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.