Dr. James Robert Davenport

Dr. James R. Davenport

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Alabama School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2008
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1730322389

Dr. James R. Davenport M.D., PH.D.

Emergency Physician

He is located at 209 Light Hall in Nashville, TN 37212. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Coronavirus, Diarrhea, Migraine, Obesity, Peptic Ulcer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1730322389. Appointment can be made via the phone number (615) 322-4916. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. James Robert Davenport, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. James R. Davenport.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Anemia
  • Angina
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Chest Pain
  • Choking
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hematoma
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. James R. Davenport

Insurances Accepted by Dr. James R. Davenport

  1. Clover
  2. Medicare
  3. Oscar

Payments received

Drug payment

E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons $29
Olympus $13
Allergan $11

Other

Food and Beverage $55

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2008

Additional Specialities

  • Internist
  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Skyline Medical Group
3024 Business Park Circle
Goodlettsville, 37072 TN
(615) 851-6033

Affiliated hospitals

WILLIAMSON MEDICAL CENTER
4321 CAROTHERS PARKWAY
FRANKLIN, 37067 TN
(615) 435-5000

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Dr. Lauren Talanda-Fath Southerland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 410 West 10th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH
Dr. Jason Dean Eidahl
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 525 East Market Street Akron, 44304, OH
Dr. Brook Andrew Woolley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1425 South Main Street Walnut Creek, 94596, CA
Dr. Mark Sieminski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 190 305 Cayuga Road Cheektowaga, 14225, NY
Dr. Sandeep Guttikonda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5323 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75390, TX
Dr. Cyrus Richard Farahani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #200 6300 LA Calma Drive Austin, 78752, TX
Dr. Matthew Craig Bromley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1320 West Main Street Newark, 43055, OH
Dr. Rian John Pillitteri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 230 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19102, PA
Dr. Sangil Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1025 Marsh Street Mankato, 56001, MN
Dr. Justin Cha-Cheng Ng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 315 Martin Luther King JR Way Tacoma, 98405, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. James Robert Davenport treat?

Dr. James Robert Davenport provides treatment for Acute Pain, Coronavirus, Diarrhea, Migraine, Obesity, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. James Robert Davenport?

Dr. James Robert Davenport's office is located at 209 Light Hall in Nashville, TN 37212.

Does Dr. James Robert Davenport have affiliation with practices?

Dr. James Robert Davenport is affiliated with Skyline Medical Group.

Has Dr. James Robert Davenport affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. James Robert Davenport is affiliated with WILLIAMSON MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. James Robert Davenport accept patients with Clover?

Yes, Dr. James Robert Davenport accepts patients with Clover.