Last updated: May 16, 2023

Dr. Callum Potts

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1720461213

Dr. Callum Potts M.D.

Reproductive Endocrinologist

He is located at 19505 Biscayne Boulevard Suite 2230 in Miami, FL 33180. Can help patients with the following: Gynecological Exam, Preeclampsia and Eclampsia, Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS), Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Vaginal Bleeding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720461213. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 526-4530.

Conditions treated

Dr. Callum Potts, being an reproductive endocrinologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Callum Potts.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fertility
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • In-Vitro Fertilization (IVF)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Mens Health
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Reproductive Health
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Payments received

Drug payment

AbbVie $111
Allergan $90

Other

Food and Beverage $202

Additional Specialities

  • Obstetrician and Gynecologist

Looking for more Reproductive Endocrinologists?

Dr. David Andrew Forstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 470 890 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. John Kyun Park
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 301 2601 Lake Drive Raleigh, 27607, NC
Dr. Charalampos Chatzicharalampous
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Box 1497 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Peter Ahlering
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 150 555 North New Ballas Road St. Louis, 63141, MO
Dr. Keith A. Hansen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 1500 West 22nd Street Sioux Falls, 57105, SD
Dr. Cecilia T. Valdes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4th Floor 7900 Fannin Street Houston, 77054, TX
Dr. Wayne Swartley Maxson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 2960 North State Road 7 Margate, 33063, FL
Dr. Timothy Raymond Yeko
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5245 East Fletcher Avenue Temple Terrace, 33617, FL
Dr. Michael Ming-Huei Cho
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 214 Terrace Avenue Hasbrouck Heights, 7604, NJ
Dr. Bruce R. Carr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5323 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75390, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Callum Potts treat?

Dr. Callum Potts provides treatment for Gynecological Exam, Preeclampsia and Eclampsia, Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS), Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Vaginal Bleeding. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Callum Potts accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Callum Potts accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Callum Potts?

Dr. Callum Potts's office is located at 19505 Biscayne Boulevard Suite 2230 in Miami, FL 33180.