Dr. John Andrew O'Connor

Dr. John A. Oconnor

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Graduated from: Indiana University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2005
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1700053816

Dr. John A. Oconnor M.D.

Internist

He is located at 2001 West 86th Street in Indianapolis, IN 46260. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Cholecystitis, Hiatal Hernia, High Blood Pressure, Migraine, Osteoporosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1700053816. Appointment can be made via the phone number (317) 338-2345. He is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. John Andrew O'Connor, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John A. Oconnor.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Payments received

Drug payment

Ironwood Pharmaceuticals $12

Other

Food and Beverage $13

Studies

INDIANA UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2005

Affiliated hospitals

ST. VINCENT HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SERVICES
2001 W 86TH ST
INDIANAPOLIS, 46260 IN
(317) 338-7000
ESKENAZI HEALTH
720 ESKENAZI AVENUE
INDIANAPOLIS, 46202 IN
(317) 880-4818

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 272 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Matthew J. Nelsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 160 9240 North Meridian Street Indianapolis, 46260, IN
Dr. Cheryl A. Little
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 402 8402 Harcourt Road Indianapolis, 46260, IN
Dr. Charles P. Taliercio
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 8333 Naab Road Indianapolis, 46260, IN
Dr. Hasan Rana
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 8081 Township Line Road Indianapolis, 46260, IN
Dr. Daryl Foster Daugherty
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3J 8424 Naab Road Indianapolis, 46260, IN
Dr. Rachelle Grace C. Greist
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8414 Naab Road Indianapolis, 46260, IN
Dr. Jay Edward Mast
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2001 W 86TH ST Indianapolis, 46260, IN
Dr. John Michael Condit
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 8902 North Meridian Street Indianapolis, 46260, IN
Dr. Devon N. Kendrick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2001 West 86th Street Indianapolis, 46260, IN
Dr. James W. Vantassel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 8333 Naab Road Indianapolis, 46260, IN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. John Andrew O'Connor treat?

Dr. John Andrew O'Connor provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Cholecystitis, Hiatal Hernia, High Blood Pressure, Migraine, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. John Andrew O'Connor?

Dr. John Andrew O'Connor's office is located at 2001 West 86th Street in Indianapolis, IN 46260.

Does Dr. John Andrew O'Connor accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. John Andrew O'Connor accepts insurance.

Has Dr. John Andrew O'Connor affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. John Andrew O'Connor is affiliated with ST. VINCENT HOSPITALS AND HEALTH SERVICES. For the full list of hospitals see this list.