Sara Childress Weaver
Last updated: Oct 29, 2019

Sara C. Weaver

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 2 years
  • Graduation year: 2019
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1669016044

Sara C. Weaver AGNP

Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 201 South Main Street Suite 1100 in Danville, VA 24541. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, Influenza, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669016044. Appointment can be made via the phone number (434) 791-3009. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Sara Childress Weaver, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sara C. Weaver.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Studies

Graduated in 2019

Affiliated hospitals

SOVAH HEALTH DANVILLE
142 SOUTH MAIN STREET
DANVILLE, 24541 VA
(434) 799-2100

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 21 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jennifer Paige Richardson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 Holbrook Street Danville, 24541, VA
Lydia Dunaway Shelton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 326 Taylor Drive Danville, 24541, VA
Courtney Lynn Campbell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 173 Executive Drive Danville, 24541, VA
Laura L. Young Ligon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1040 Main Street Danville, 24541, VA
Linda Q. Morrill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 173 Executive Drive Danville, 24541, VA
Stephanie Pruett Crumpton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1100 201 South Main Street Danville, 24541, VA
Cynthia Davis Barker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 109 Bridge Street Danville, 24541, VA
Robert Kim Grossman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite F 159 Executive Drive Danville, 24541, VA
Marilyn Wade-Foster
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 501 Rison Street Danville, 24541, VA
Marilyn P. Phillips-Grossman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 159 Executive Drive Danville, 24541, VA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Sara Childress Weaver treat?

Sara Childress Weaver provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, Influenza, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Sara Childress Weaver?

Sara Childress Weaver's office is located at 201 South Main Street Suite 1100 in Danville, VA 24541.

Does Sara Childress Weaver accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sara Childress Weaver accepts insurance.

Has Sara Childress Weaver affiliation with hospitals?

Sara Childress Weaver is affiliated with SOVAH HEALTH DANVILLE.