Ann Darby

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1659515633

Ann Darby CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

She is located at 136 Sullivan Road in Glen Morgan, WV 25813. Can help patients with the following: Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Aural Rehabilitation, Constipation, Dyslexia, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Social Communication Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659515633. Appointment can be made via the phone number (304) 256-4555.

Conditions treated

Ann Darby, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ann Darby.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Todd Blowers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13795 Kenwood Drive Baxter, 56425, MN
Erin Ngov
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4560 South Boulevard Virginia Beach, 23452, VA
Erin Christina Bailey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 710 Julian Road Salisbury, 28147, NC
Shari Rosenzweig
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 2C 2171 Bragg Street Brooklyn, 11229, NY
Kolby Michelle Bausher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 140 Countrywood Lane Encinitas, 92024, CA
Maureen Jennings
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 104 2301 Roscomare Road Los Angeles, 90077, CA
Sandra Lynn Harberger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1800 East Market Street York, 17402, PA
Kimberlee Ann Crass
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1601 Saint Julian Place Columbia, 29204, SC
Anne P. Droese
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6923 Hillsdale Court Indianapolis, 46250, IN
Diane E. McPhail
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4095 DE Zavala Road Shavano Park, 78249, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Ann Darby treat?

Ann Darby provides treatment for Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Aural Rehabilitation, Constipation, Dyslexia, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Social Communication Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Ann Darby accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Ann Darby accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Ann Darby?

Ann Darby's office is located at 136 Sullivan Road in Glen Morgan, WV 25813.