Dalton Long
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1619504149
Dalton Long
Counselor
He is located at 2455 Sutherland Avenue in Knoxville, TN 37919. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Eating Disorder, Family Conflict, Marriage Counseling, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Spirituality and Religion. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619504149. Appointment can be made via the phone number (865) 544-5010.
Conditions treated
Dalton Long, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dalton Long.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Counselors?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1855 Geneseo Road Paso Robles, 93446, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite B3 416 South Main Street Hailey, 83333, ID
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 250 601 Vestavia Parkway Birmingham, 35216, AL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 129 King Street Northampton, 1060, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2700 Farmington Avenue Farmington, 87401, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8210 South Bright Road French Camp, 95231, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1750 Northeast 167th Street North Miami Beach, 33162, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2697 International Parkway Virginia Beach, 23452, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1026 Oak Grove Road Concord, 94518, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1 2055 Garrett Way Pocatello, 83201, ID
Questions & Answers
Does Dalton Long accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dalton Long accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dalton Long treat?
Dalton Long provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Eating Disorder, Family Conflict, Marriage Counseling, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dalton Long?
Dalton Long's office is located at 2455 Sutherland Avenue in Knoxville, TN 37919.