Dr. John T. Molloy

Dr. John T. Molloy

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 48 years
  • Graduated from: Creighton University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1973
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1609877471

Dr. John T. Molloy MD

Geriatrician

He is located at 3000 15th Avenue South in Great Falls, MT 59405. Can help patients with the following: Cancer, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Heartburn, Hot Flashes, Migraine, Pancreas Divisum. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609877471. Appointment can be made via the phone number (406) 454-2171. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. John T. Molloy, being an geriatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John T. Molloy.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Ascites
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autoimmune Hepatitis
  • Bad Breath
  • Balance Issues
  • Barrett's Esophagus
  • Bladder Control
  • Bleeding Varices
  • Blood in Stool
  • Bone Loss
  • Botulism
  • Cancer
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Celiac Disease
  • Chest Pain
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Cirrhosis
  • Clostridium Difficile Colitis
  • Cognitive Decline
  • Colitis
  • Colonoscopy
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Diverticulosis
  • Edema
  • Eosinophilic Esophagitis
  • Esophagitis
  • Fatigue
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Fecal Incontinence
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Fever
  • Food Allergies
  • Gallbladder Pain
  • Gastric Bypass Surgery
  • Gastritis
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • Gastroparesis
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Heartburn
  • Helicobacter Pylori Infection
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hepatitis A (HAV)
  • Hepatitis B (HBV)
  • Hepatitis C (HCV)
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Internal Bleeding
  • Intussusception
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Leaky Gut Syndrome
  • Liver Disease
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pancreas Divisum
  • Pancreatic Cancer
  • Pancreatic Cysts
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Portal Hypertension
  • Prescription Refill
  • Primary Biliary Cirrhosis (PBC)
  • Primary Sclerosing Cholangitis (PSC)
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Stomach Cancer
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. John T. Molloy

Insurances Accepted by Dr. John T. Molloy

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Covidien $122
AbbVie $113
Gilead Sciences $112

Other

Food and Beverage $712

Studies

CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1973

Additional Specialities

  • Gastroenterologist
  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Great Falls Gastroenterology
1300 28th Street South
Great Falls, 59405 MT
(406) 455-5870

Affiliated hospitals

BENEFIS HOSPITALS INC
1101 26TH ST S
GREAT FALLS, 59405 MT
(406) 455-5000
GREAT FALLS CLINIC HOSPITAL
3010 15TH AVENUE SOUTH
GREAT FALLS, 59405 MT
(406) 216-8000
NORTHERN MONTANA HOSPITAL
30 13TH ST
HAVRE, 59501 MT
(406) 265-2211

Looking for more Geriatricians?

Dr. Hanan Ibrahim Sheikh Ibrahim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 1415 Portland Avenue Rochester, 14621, NY
Dr. Julie E. Yoon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 300 White Spruce Boulevard Rochester, 14623, NY
Dr. Bruce A. Robertson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 13851 East 14th Street San Leandro, 94578, CA
Dr. Ravishankar Ramaswamy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1440 Madison Ave New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Armen A. Korkigian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2635 Coolidge Highway Berkley, 48072, MI
Dr. Christian Heineken
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 301 3180 Main Street Bridgeport, 6606, CT
Dr. Ratnam A. Oza
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 1100 South Main Street Dayton, 45409, OH
Dr. Sumati Virendra Gupta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1950 Circle of Hope Drive Salt Lake City, 84112, UT
Dr. Thomas F. Cozzi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 112 1430 North Arlington Heights Road Arlington Heights, 60004, IL
Dr. Richard Harrison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7305 North Military Trail Riviera Beach, 33410, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. John T. Molloy have affiliation with practices?

Dr. John T. Molloy is affiliated with Great Falls Gastroenterology.

Does Dr. John T. Molloy accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. John T. Molloy accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. John T. Molloy?

Dr. John T. Molloy's office is located at 3000 15th Avenue South in Great Falls, MT 59405.

What conditions does Dr. John T. Molloy treat?

Dr. John T. Molloy provides treatment for Cancer, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Heartburn, Hot Flashes, Migraine, Pancreas Divisum. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. John T. Molloy affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. John T. Molloy is affiliated with BENEFIS HOSPITALS INC. For the full list of hospitals see this list.