Dr. William Yuen-Siang Hung

Dr. William Y. Hung

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1578687083

Dr. William Y. Hung D.D.S

Prosthodontist

He is located at 1268 West Foothill Boulevard in Upland, CA 91786. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Laser. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578687083. Appointment can be made via the phone number (909) 981-4111. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. William Yuen-Siang Hung, being an prosthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. William Y. Hung.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Dexcel Pharma Technologies $11

Other

Food and Beverage $11

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Upland Dental Implant & Orthodontics
1268 West Foothill Boulevard
Upland, 91786 CA
(909) 981-4111

Looking for more Prosthodontists?

Dr. Geoffrey Allen Thompson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 310 B Street Great Lakes, 60088, IL
Dr. Joel Melvin Hauptman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3200 South University Drive Davie, 33328, FL
Dr. Raj M. Rawal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2180 North Courtenay Parkway Merritt Island, 32953, FL
Dr. Edgar Leland Webb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #7450 101 University of NC Chapel Hill, 27599, NC
Dr. Khaldoun F. Al-Ajlouni
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 146 100 West Southlake Boulevard Southlake, 76092, TX
Dr. Alvaro Maya
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 112 7775 Southwest 87th Avenue Miami, 33173, FL
Dr. John Harold Muhr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 616 Reading Avenue West Reading, 19611, PA
Dr. Mauricio A. Malo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 2525 Embassy Drive Hollywood, 33026, FL
Dr. Joshua Heath Balch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1100 1801 West End Avenue Nashville, 37203, TN
Dr. Robert Duane Douglas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 160 South Bellwood Drive East Alton, 62024, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. William Yuen-Siang Hung have affiliation with practices?

Dr. William Yuen-Siang Hung is affiliated with Upland Dental Implant & Orthodontics.

Does Dr. William Yuen-Siang Hung accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. William Yuen-Siang Hung accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. William Yuen-Siang Hung?

Dr. William Yuen-Siang Hung's office is located at 1268 West Foothill Boulevard in Upland, CA 91786.

What conditions does Dr. William Yuen-Siang Hung treat?

Dr. William Yuen-Siang Hung provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Laser. For the full list see this list.