Last updated: Feb 21, 2023

Nathan West

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1578092383

Nathan West

Mental Health Counselor

He is located at 701 North Central Street in Knoxville, TN 37917. Can help patients with the following: Child Abuse, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Parenting, School Issues. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578092383. Appointment can be made via the phone number (865) 240-0715. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Nathan West, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Nathan West.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Ebenezer Counseling Services
325 Ebenezer Road
Knoxville, 37923 TN
(865) 670-0988

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 33 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jacqueline Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 325 Ebenezer Road Knoxville, 37923, TN
Asha Yasmine Garretson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite E475 9111 Cross Park Drive Knoxville, 37923, TN
Leigh Croyle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite E475 9111 Cross Park Drive Knoxville, 37923, TN
Caroline Suzanne Harvey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite E475 9111 Cross Park Drive Knoxville, 37923, TN
Mary Catherine Ridenour
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 305 408 North Cedar Bluff Road Knoxville, 37923, TN
Cynthia L. Harmon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 311 Directors Drivve Knoxville, 37923, TN
Gretchen Fromke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 325 Ebenezer Road Knoxville, 37923, TN
Chassidy Taylor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite E475 9111 Cross Park Drive Knoxville, 37923, TN
Andrea Leigh Clapp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite E475 9111 Cross Park Drive Knoxville, 37923, TN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Nathan West?

Nathan West's office is located at 701 North Central Street in Knoxville, TN 37917.

Does Nathan West have affiliation with practices?

Nathan West is affiliated with Ebenezer Counseling Services.

What conditions does Nathan West treat?

Nathan West provides treatment for Child Abuse, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Parenting, School Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Nathan West accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Nathan West accepts insurance.