Dr. Malcolm Stuart Foster

Dr. Malcolm S. Foster

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1568485019

Dr. Malcolm S. Foster DDS

Pediatric Dentist

He is located at 85 Baribeau Drive in Brunswick, ME 4011. Can help patients with the following: Cavity, Dental Bridges, Dental Implants, Dental Plaque, Invisalign, Teething. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1568485019. Appointment can be made via the phone number (207) 729-5762.

Conditions treated

Dr. Malcolm Stuart Foster, being an pediatric dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Malcolm S. Foster.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Pediatric Dentists?

Dr. Joel Michael Preminger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 87 Elderd Lane Cedarhurst, 11516, NY
Dr. Joseph Derek Fridgen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 189 North Bascom Avenue San Jose, 95128, CA
Dr. Suho Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 240 West Passaic Street Maywood, 7607, NJ
Dr. Katherine Tudor Cotton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10036 North Blue Crossing Way Tucson, 85743, AZ
Dr. Marian Iskander Manson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 50100 Golsh Road Valley Center, 92082, CA
Dr. Chester J. Tyson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 2606 Iron Gate Drive Wilmington, 28412, NC
Dr. Rachel Iospa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 39 Heinz Avenue Staten Island, 10308, NY
Dr. Alfred Jeffrey Wood
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 155 5th Street San Francisco, 94103, CA
Dr. Marilyn Lobo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1000 13575 West Indian School Road Litchfield Park, 85340, AZ
Dr. Amy Ellis Burleson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2401 Gillham Road Kansas City, 64108, MO

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Malcolm Stuart Foster accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Malcolm Stuart Foster accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Malcolm Stuart Foster treat?

Dr. Malcolm Stuart Foster provides treatment for Cavity, Dental Bridges, Dental Implants, Dental Plaque, Invisalign, Teething. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Malcolm Stuart Foster?

Dr. Malcolm Stuart Foster's office is located at 85 Baribeau Drive in Brunswick, ME 4011.