Dr. Heather Puchel
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialist
She is located at 801 Musgrove Street in Clinton, SC 29325. Can help patients with the following: Bursitis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Nerve Damage, Physical Rehabilitation, Spondylolysis, Traumatic Brain Injury. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528615804. Appointment can be made via the phone number (864) 939-8384.
Conditions treated
Dr. Heather Puchel, being an physical medicine and rehabilitation specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Heather Puchel.
- Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Brain Damage
- Bursitis
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Nerve Damage
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Painful Disorders
- Paraplegia
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Pinched Nerve
- Post Amputation
- Sciatica
- Spondylolisthesis
- Spondylolysis
- Stroke
- Traumatic Brain Injury
Looking for more Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 350 200 Banning Street Dover, 19904, DE
- Gender: Female
- Address: 975 Sereno Drive Vallejo, 94589, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 800 East Locust Street Olney, 62450, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 Park Hill Drive Fredericksburg, 22401, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 10777 Nall Avenue Overland Park, 66211, KS
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 940 Seton Drive Cumberland, 21502, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2490 South Main Street Red Bluff, 96080, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: E-20 20 Blanch Avenue Harrington Park, 7640, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C 1632 116th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 325 East Eisenhower Parkway Ann Arbor, 48108, MI
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Heather Puchel accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Heather Puchel accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Heather Puchel treat?
Dr. Heather Puchel provides treatment for Bursitis, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Nerve Damage, Physical Rehabilitation, Spondylolysis, Traumatic Brain Injury. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Heather Puchel?
Dr. Heather Puchel's office is located at 801 Musgrove Street in Clinton, SC 29325.