Dr. Anna T. Stone
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 10 years
- Graduated from: Michigan State University College Of Human Medicine
- Graduation year: 2011
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1497054951
Dr. Anna T. Stone MD
Nuclear Medicine Physician
She is located at 1200 Sixth Street Suite 200 in Traverse City, MI 49684. Can help patients with the following: General Care, Headache, High Blood Pressure, Hyperlipidemia, Influenza, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1497054951. Appointment can be made via the phone number (231) 935-5800. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 5 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Anna T. Stone, being an nuclear medicine physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Anna T. Stone.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Studies
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF HUMAN MEDICINE
Graduated in 2011Additional Specialities
- Internist
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Nuclear Medicine Physicians?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 113 Holland Avenue Albany, 12208, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 221 4003 Kresge Way Louisville, 40207, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 1000 East Genesee Street Syracuse, 13210, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4755 Ogletown Stanton Road Newark, 19718, DE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5316 Dryades Street New Orleans, 70115, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2801 Atlantic Avenue Long Beach, 90806, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 600 1600 South 48th Street Lincoln, 68506, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 101 4301 North Mesa Street El Paso, 79902, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 402 613 Elizabeth Street Corpus Christi, 78404, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 210 4061 Powder Mill Road Calverton, 20705, MD
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Anna T. Stone affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Anna T. Stone is affiliated with MUNSON MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Anna T. Stone accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Anna T. Stone accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Anna T. Stone treat?
Dr. Anna T. Stone provides treatment for General Care, Headache, High Blood Pressure, Hyperlipidemia, Influenza, Obesity. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Anna T. Stone?
Dr. Anna T. Stone's office is located at 1200 Sixth Street Suite 200 in Traverse City, MI 49684.
Does Dr. Anna T. Stone have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Anna T. Stone is affiliated with St. Vincent Medical Group. For the full list of practices see this list.