Dr. Daniel J. Russo

Dr. Daniel J. Russo

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1487858379

Dr. Daniel J. Russo ED.D.

Psychologist

He is located at 208 West Main Street in Mechanicsburg, PA 17055. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Autism, EMDR, Infertility, Infidelity, Separation Anxiety Disorder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1487858379. Appointment can be made via the phone number (717) 766-3922.

Conditions treated

Dr. Daniel J. Russo, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Daniel J. Russo.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Psychologists?

Dr. Brian T. Conover
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 Vine Street Hartford, 6112, CT
Dr. Julie Goldstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2 East 59th Street Kansas City, 64113, MO
Dr. Cara Leann Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1218 South Olive Avenue West Palm Beach, 33401, FL
Dr. Amber D. Bauer-Gambla
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1601 25 East Washington Street Chicago, 60602, IL
Dr. Ronald C. Kimmons
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2303 25th Avenue Oakland, 94601, CA
B L. Elliott
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 747 Front Street San Francisco, 94111, CA
Edward Lee Winter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 111 Fayette Avenue Fayetteville, 25840, WV
Dr. Mina Grigoryan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1515 Hope Street South Pasadena, 91030, CA
Dr. Alan Harchik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 239 Aubinwood Road Amherst, 1002, MA
Dr. Karen Siscoe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 450 Bauchet Street Los Angeles, 90012, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Daniel J. Russo treat?

Dr. Daniel J. Russo provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Autism, EMDR, Infertility, Infidelity, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Daniel J. Russo accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Daniel J. Russo accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Daniel J. Russo?

Dr. Daniel J. Russo's office is located at 208 West Main Street in Mechanicsburg, PA 17055.