Last updated: Nov 9, 2022

Dr. Michelle Lee

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1467872770

Dr. Michelle Lee MD

General Practitioner

She is located at 101 Bodin Circle in Travis Afb, CA 94535. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Constipation, Fever, General Care, Migraine, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467872770. Appointment can be made via the phone number (707) 423-7342.

Conditions treated

Dr. Michelle Lee, being an general practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michelle Lee.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Additional Specialities

  • Internist
  • Preventive Medicine Specialist

Looking for more General Practitioners?

Out of the 420 general practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Garrett Norton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX
Dr. Gary Craig Jarvis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: MCHE/ME 3551 Roger Brooke Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX
Dr. Robert Leimbach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX
Dr. Jameaka Hamilton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX
Dr. Jacob Vanorman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Sammc Mche-ZDM-M Internal Medicine Residency 3551 Roger Brooke Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX
Dr. Kelley Marie Sonney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX
Dr. Christopher Andrew Riley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX
Dr. Loreto Calaquian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX
Dr. Kristin E. Stoll
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX
Dr. Jerome Edelson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Michelle Lee treat?

Dr. Michelle Lee provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Constipation, Fever, General Care, Migraine, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Michelle Lee?

Dr. Michelle Lee's office is located at 101 Bodin Circle in Travis Afb, CA 94535.

Does Dr. Michelle Lee accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Michelle Lee accepts insurance.