Dr. Kathryn Mercer Boyd
Last updated: Nov 27, 2023

Dr. Kathryn M. Boyd

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1467060509

Dr. Kathryn M. Boyd DDS

Dentist

She is located at 1365 South Germantown Road in Germantown, TN 38138. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dentures, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467060509. Appointment can be made via the phone number (901) 363-8191.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kathryn Mercer Boyd, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kathryn M. Boyd.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 61 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mark Edward Wiygul
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 5340 Poplar Avenue Memphis, 38119, TN
Dr. Sydney Katras
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 310 5180 Park Avenue Memphis, 38119, TN
Dr. Edward Maurice Mack
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 5180 Park Avenue Memphis, 38119, TN
Dr. James Ofarrell Shoemaker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1036 Oakhaven Road Memphis, 38119, TN
Dr. Joe Lawrence Wasson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 218 5575 Poplar Avenue Memphis, 38119, TN
Dr. Joseph Kimbrough Lyle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 212 5575 Poplar Avenue Memphis, 38119, TN
Dr. James G. Sousoulas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6244 Poplar Avenue Memphis, 38119, TN
Dr. Gary Leon Kropf
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 5575 Poplar Avenue Memphis, 38119, TN
Dr. Jerry Frank Taintor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 5370 Estate Office Drive Memphis, 38119, TN
Dr. Gregory W. Boucek
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5382 Estate Office Drive Memphis, 38119, TN

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Kathryn Mercer Boyd accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kathryn Mercer Boyd accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kathryn Mercer Boyd?

Dr. Kathryn Mercer Boyd's office is located at 1365 South Germantown Road in Germantown, TN 38138.

What conditions does Dr. Kathryn Mercer Boyd treat?

Dr. Kathryn Mercer Boyd provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dentures, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.