Melody Brave
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1457716409
Melody Brave LCSW
Clinical Social Worker
She is located at 4140 South Fairview Avenue Suite 104 in Springfield, MO 65807. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457716409. Appointment can be made via the phone number (417) 234-9857.
Conditions treated
Melody Brave, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Melody Brave.
- Anxiety
- Depression
- Grief
- Isolation
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Stress
- Trauma
Other ways to reach out
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/becomingyoucounseling
- Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/becomingyoucounseling
Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?
Out of the 17 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2885 West Battlefield Street Springfield, 65807, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 934 East Woodland Street Springfield, 65807, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2411 West Catalpa Street Springfield, 65807, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2928 South Lancelot Court Springfield, 65807, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 777 East Battlefield Street Springfield, 65807, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3801 South National Avenue Springfield, 65807, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1101 South Thelma Avenue Springfield, 65807, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2411 West Catalpa Street Springfield, 65807, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite D102 2124 West Chesterfield Boulevard Springfield, 65807, MO
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Melody Brave?
Melody Brave's office is located at 4140 South Fairview Avenue Suite 104 in Springfield, MO 65807.
What conditions does Melody Brave treat?
Melody Brave provides treatment for Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.
Does Melody Brave accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Melody Brave accepts insurance.