Dr. Curtis Troy Thompson
Last updated: Jan 23, 2024

Dr. Curtis T. Thompson

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 31 years
  • Graduated from: Baylor College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1990
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1457408601

Dr. Curtis T. Thompson M.D.

Dermatopathologist

He is located at 9750 Southwest Nimbus Avenue in Beaverton, OR 97008. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Bug Bites, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457408601. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 906-7300.

Conditions treated

Dr. Curtis Troy Thompson, being an dermatopathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Curtis T. Thompson.

  • Benign Tumor
  • Bug Bites
  • Cyst
  • Infarction
  • Skin Biopsy

Procedures Performed by Dr. Curtis T. Thompson

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Curtis T. Thompson

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Amgen $135
Allergan $10

Other

Food and Beverage $145

Studies

BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1990

Additional Specialities

  • Pathologist

Looking for more Dermatopathologists?

Dr. Sean T. Amsbaugh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 124 1390 South Potomac Street Aurora, 80012, CO
Dr. Albert W. Hudson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 698 Featherstone Road Rockford, 61107, IL
Dr. Ashley Wolchina Allison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 301 3125 Independence Drive Homewood, 35209, AL
Dr. William Eng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 320 8313 West Hillsborough Avenue Tampa, 33615, FL
Dr. Majdy Ali A. Albahhar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B2 4201 Anderson Avenue Manhattan, 66503, KS
Dr. Gary W. Oliver
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 403 1800 Sullivan Avenue Daly City, 94015, CA
Dr. Hongbei Wang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 450 Clarkson Avenue Brooklyn, 11203, NY
Dr. Evan George
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1959 Northeast Pacific Street Seattle, 98195, WA
Dr. Andrea S. Burch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9301 Dayflower Street Prospect, 40059, KY
Dr. Daniel Rivlin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 510 4308 Alton Road Miami Beach, 33140, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Curtis Troy Thompson?

Dr. Curtis Troy Thompson's office is located at 9750 Southwest Nimbus Avenue in Beaverton, OR 97008.

Does Dr. Curtis Troy Thompson accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Curtis Troy Thompson accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Curtis Troy Thompson treat?

Dr. Curtis Troy Thompson provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Bug Bites, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy.