Last updated: Jan 2, 2018

Jon Effertz

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447767314

Jon Effertz

Clinical Social Worker

He is located at 600 Northwest Murray Road Suite 110 in Lees Summit, MO 64081. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Parenting, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447767314. Appointment can be made via the phone number (816) 272-5656. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Jon Effertz, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jon Effertz.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Psychpros of Kansas City
600 Northwest Murray Road
Lee's Summit, 64081 MO
(913) 634-6021

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Sonja Anne Fry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 211 East 7th Avenue Eugene, 97401, OR
Nancy S. Cheely
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2505 South York Street Muskogee, 74403, OK
Melinda Joanne Bailey-Schreiner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3333 Whispering Drive North Largo, 33771, FL
Joanne Frances Carrubba
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1433 Fairfield Drive Austin, 78758, TX
Caroline Aller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 24 South Prospect Street Amherst, 1002, MA
Maria A. Moustrouphis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 575 Forest Avenue Portland, 4101, ME
Dr. Angie Ochsner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 Eastom Fraser, 80442, CO
Susan Paladino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12 Wachusett Road Chestnut Hill, 2467, MA
Kathy Estrada
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 333 South Beaudry Avenue Los Angeles, 90017, CA
Susan Buist
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 602 Michigan Avenue Holland, 49423, MI

Questions & Answers

Does Jon Effertz accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jon Effertz accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Jon Effertz?

Jon Effertz's office is located at 600 Northwest Murray Road Suite 110 in Lees Summit, MO 64081.

What conditions does Jon Effertz treat?

Jon Effertz provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Parenting, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Jon Effertz have affiliation with practices?

Jon Effertz is affiliated with Psychpros of Kansas City.