Last updated: Apr 15, 2015

Dr. Tameka P. Jordan

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447647581

Dr. Tameka P. Jordan DHSC, PHD, CHES

Preventive Medicine Specialist

She is located at 1929 West Airline Highway in La Place, LA 70068. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Obesity, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Lactose Intolerance, Peptic Ulcer, Pregnancy Nutrition, Sports Nutrition. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447647581. Appointment can be made via the phone number (225) 255-1217.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tameka P. Jordan, being an preventive medicine specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tameka P. Jordan.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Beriberi
  • Celiac Disease
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diverticulosis
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Food Allergies
  • Food Allergy
  • Food Sensitivities
  • Gastroparesis
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Malnutrition
  • Medical Nutrition Therapy
  • Metabolic Detoxing
  • Nutrition Planning
  • Obesity
  • Pediatric Nutrition
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pregnancy Nutrition
  • Sports Nutrition
  • Weight Gain
  • Weight Loss

Additional Specialities

  • Nutritionist
  • Specialist

Looking for more Preventive Medicine Specialists?

Dr. Priti Rajnikant Patel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1670 Clairmont Road Decatur, 30033, GA
Dr. Ralph John Luciani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 106 1530 West Glendale Avenue Phoenix, 85021, AZ
Dr. Michael Ray Snedecor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8422 Wendell Drive Alexandria, 22308, VA
Dr. Rhea Lee Wong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1140 T Street Fresno, 93721, CA
Dr. Salma Gozusulu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 208 Brazilian Avenue Palm Beach, 33480, FL
Dr. Mona Sigal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 52 Phillips Beach Avenue Swampscott, 1907, MA
Dr. Sarah Elizabeth Parks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1816 Industrial Boulevard Harvey, 70058, LA
Dr. Mark Rosenbloom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 820 60 Revere Drive Northbrook, 60062, IL
Dr. Katherine Patricia Farrell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3 Harry S Truman Parkway Annapolis, 21401, MD
Dr. James R. Staten
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 Lauchwood Drive Laurinburg, 28352, NC

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Tameka P. Jordan?

Dr. Tameka P. Jordan's office is located at 1929 West Airline Highway in La Place, LA 70068.

What conditions does Dr. Tameka P. Jordan treat?

Dr. Tameka P. Jordan provides treatment for Childhood Obesity, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Lactose Intolerance, Peptic Ulcer, Pregnancy Nutrition, Sports Nutrition. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Tameka P. Jordan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Tameka P. Jordan accepts insurance.