Dr. Shamah Qasim Iqbal
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Shamah Q. Iqbal

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 46 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447317755

Dr. Shamah Q. Iqbal MD

Pathologist

She is located at 1545 Atlantic Avenue in Brooklynn, NY 11213. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447317755. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 613-4385. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Shamah Qasim Iqbal, being an pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Shamah Q. Iqbal.

  • Benign Tumor
  • Cyst
  • Infarction
  • Skin Biopsy

Procedures Performed by Dr. Shamah Q. Iqbal

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Shamah Q. Iqbal

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Shire North American Group $24
Abbott Laboratories $16

Other

Food and Beverage $40

Affiliated practices

Fulton Medical Plaza: Benjamin Barrah MD FACP
1545 Atlantic Avenue
Brooklyn, 11213 NY
(718) 622-2525

Looking for more Pathologists?

Dr. Qun Wang Md
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 The City Drive South Orange, 92868, CA
Dr. Arthur J. Sytkowski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Deaconess Road Boston, 2215, MA
Dr. Vladimir M. Parungao
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8302 Herts Road Spring, 77379, TX
Dr. Angshumoy Roy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Baylor College of Medicine 1 Baylor Plaza Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Eleftherios Vouyoukas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22101 Moross Road Detroit, 48236, MI
Dr. Sharon K. Tomberlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2750 Gause Boulevard East Slidell, 70461, LA
Dr. Stephen Seongeun Koh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3440 East LA Palma Avenue Anaheim, 92806, CA
Dr. Beatriz Sanchez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 601 West 2nd Street Bloomington, 47403, IN
Dr. Amy Louise Muller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Rush Drive Salida, 81201, CO
Dr. Robert B. Heaton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9901 Medical Center Drive Rockville, 20850, MD

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Shamah Qasim Iqbal?

Dr. Shamah Qasim Iqbal's office is located at 1545 Atlantic Avenue in Brooklynn, NY 11213.

Does Dr. Shamah Qasim Iqbal have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Shamah Qasim Iqbal is affiliated with Fulton Medical Plaza: Benjamin Barrah MD FACP.

What conditions does Dr. Shamah Qasim Iqbal treat?

Dr. Shamah Qasim Iqbal provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy.

Does Dr. Shamah Qasim Iqbal accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Shamah Qasim Iqbal accepts patients with Medicare.