Last updated: Oct 21, 2025

Dr. Antonella Quattromani

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 39 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1437182128

Dr. Antonella Quattromani M.D.

Cardiac Electrophysiologist

She is located at 2325 Dougherty Ferry Road Suite 205 in Saint Louis, MO 63122. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Atrial Fibrillation, Common Cold, Congenital Heart Disease (CHD), Headache, Renal Vascular Disease. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1437182128. Appointment can be made via the phone number (314) 965-0017. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Antonella Quattromani, being an cardiac electrophysiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Antonella Quattromani.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Angina
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Atrial Fibrillation
  • Atrial Septal Defect (ASD)
  • Bladder Control
  • Bradycardia
  • Carotid Artery Disease
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Chronic Venous Insufficiency
  • Common Cold
  • Congenital Heart Disease (CHD)
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pacemaker
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pericardial Tamponade
  • Pericarditis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Renal Vascular Disease
  • Rheumatic Heart Disease
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Antonella Quattromani

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Antonella Quattromani

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $8341
St. Jude Medical $1659
Biosense Webster $1074

Other

Travel and Lodging $8855
Food and Beverage $3988

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Cardiology Diagnostics
2325 Dougherty Ferry Road
St. Louis, 63122 MO
(314) 966-9888

Looking for more Cardiac Electrophysiologists?

Dr. Pipin Kojodjojo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 75 Francis Street Boston, 2115, MA
Dr. Christopher Alan Healy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 520 1400 North Ritter Avenue Indianapolis, 46219, IN
Dr. Daejoon Anh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 3131 LA Canada Street Las Vegas, 89169, NV
Dr. Marcos Daccarett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 300 East Jefferson Street Boise, 83712, ID
Dr. David Bello
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1222 South Orange Avenue Orlando, 32806, FL
Dr. Sheila Heinle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2480 6624 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Jeffrey Goldberger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 510 1321 Northwest 14th Street Miami, 33125, FL
Dr. Nidal Isber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 355 Bard Avenue Staten Island, 10310, NY
Dr. Jodi L. Zilinski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 777 2801 West Kinnickinnic River Parkway Milwaukee, 53215, WI
Dr. Karl P. Undesser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 745 South Progress Avenue Meridian, 83642, ID

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Antonella Quattromani treat?

Dr. Antonella Quattromani provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Atrial Fibrillation, Common Cold, Congenital Heart Disease (CHD), Headache, Renal Vascular Disease. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Antonella Quattromani?

Dr. Antonella Quattromani's office is located at 2325 Dougherty Ferry Road Suite 205 in Saint Louis, MO 63122.

Does Dr. Antonella Quattromani have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Antonella Quattromani is affiliated with Cardiology Diagnostics.

Does Dr. Antonella Quattromani accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Antonella Quattromani accepts patients with Medicare.