Dr. Jon C. Flynn
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1437152386
Dr. Jon C. Flynn D.M.D., M.D.S.
Periodontist
He is located at 7213 Noah Reid Road Ste 107 in Chattanooga, TN 37421. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Cracked Tooth, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentures, Invisalign, Toothache. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1437152386. Appointment can be made via the phone number (423) 893-0557. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jon C. Flynn, being an periodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jon C. Flynn.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Cracked Tooth
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Gum Surgery
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Peri-implantitis
- Pericoronitis
- Root Canal
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Tooth Extraction
- Toothache
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Biohorizons Implant Systems | $771 |
| 3M Company | $18 |
Other
| Other | $700 |
| Food and Beverage | $91 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Periodontists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 375 Hawthorne Lane Athens, 30606, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 Bridge Plaza North Fort Lee, 7024, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5624 South Bonnie Lane Hales Corners, 53130, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 134 South Street Auburn, 13021, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 6 3512 Silverside Road Wilmington, 19810, DE
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1585 Southwest Marlow Avenue Portland, 97225, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 800 Central Park Avenue Scarsdale, 10583, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1100 Florida Avenue New Orleans, 70119, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1038 490 Post Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Jon C. Flynn accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jon C. Flynn accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jon C. Flynn?
Dr. Jon C. Flynn's office is located at 7213 Noah Reid Road Ste 107 in Chattanooga, TN 37421.
Does Dr. Jon C. Flynn have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jon C. Flynn is affiliated with Tennessee Valley Periodontics.
What conditions does Dr. Jon C. Flynn treat?
Dr. Jon C. Flynn provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Cracked Tooth, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentures, Invisalign, Toothache. For the full list see this list.