Dr. Robin Halter

Dr. Robin Halter

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1427473644

Dr. Robin Halter

Psychologist

She is located at 510 East Pease Avenue in West Carrollton, OH 45449. Can help patients with the following: Family Conflict, Infertility, Life Transitions, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1427473644. Appointment can be made via the phone number (937) 859-5121.

Conditions treated

Dr. Robin Halter, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robin Halter.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Psychologists?

Dr. Jason Amed Richardson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1738 South Tremont Street Oceanside, 92054, CA
Dr. Mitchel Gregg Adler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 433 F Street Davis, 95616, CA
Dr. Susan Orchard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7415 North Oatman Avenue Portland, 97217, OR
Lori Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 West Cerritos Avenue Anaheim, 92805, CA
Lisa Kathleen Lepsh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 105 South Railroad Street Philippi, 26416, WV
Dr. Ann M. Brian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1909 Richmond Drive Louisville, 40205, KY
Dr. Tiffany Marie Prather
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10045 West Lisbon Avenue Wauwatosa, 53222, WI
Edward Lee Winter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 111 Fayette Avenue Fayetteville, 25840, WV
Dr. Abigail B. Blackburn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 93 Union Street Newton, 2459, MA
Dr. Radha Sripathy Shankar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1050 200 North Glebe Road Arlington, 22203, VA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Robin Halter treat?

Dr. Robin Halter provides treatment for Family Conflict, Infertility, Life Transitions, Obesity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Robin Halter?

Dr. Robin Halter's office is located at 510 East Pease Avenue in West Carrollton, OH 45449.

Does Dr. Robin Halter accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Robin Halter accepts insurance.