Dr. Rosemarie Rotunno
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 20 years
- Graduation year: 2001
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1417917444
Dr. Rosemarie Rotunno AU.D.
Audiologist
She is located at 3rd Mdg, 5955 Zeamer Avenue in Elmendorf Afb, AK 99506. Can help patients with the following: Auditory Processing Disorder, Hearing Conservation, Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening, Peripheral Nerve Tumors, Sensorineural Hearing Loss, Swimmer's Ear. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417917444. Appointment can be made via the phone number (907) 580-1108.
Conditions treated
Dr. Rosemarie Rotunno, being an audiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Rosemarie Rotunno.
- Assistive Listening Devices
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Balance Issues
- Behavioral Audiometry
- Central Auditory Processing Test (CAP)
- Deafness
- Dizziness
- Ear Wax
- Hearing Aid Selection and Fitting
- Hearing Conservation
- Hearing Protection
- Impacted Earwax
- Inner Ear Disorders
- Meniere's Disease
- Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
- Noise Sensitivity
- Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
- Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Sensorineural Hearing Loss
- Swim Mold Fitting
- Swimmer's Ear
- Tinnitus
- Tympanometry and Middle Ear Muscle Reflex Test (MEMR)
- Vertigo
- Vestibular Balance Disorders
- Vestibular Testing
Studies
Graduated in 2001Looking for more Audiologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 420 16260 Ventura Boulevard Los Angeles, 91436, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5303 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75390, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1482 6624 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1140 Lexington Road Georgetown, 40324, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 830 Old Lancaster Road Bryn Mawr, 19010, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1025 North Country Club Drive Mesa, 85201, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 17 15271 Mcgregor Boulevard Fort Myers, 33908, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 6802 South Olympia Avenue Tulsa, 74132, OK
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 Greg Kruschek Avenue Nome, 99762, AK
- Gender: Female
- Address: 161 Wadsworth Drive Richmond, 23236, VA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Rosemarie Rotunno accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Rosemarie Rotunno accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Rosemarie Rotunno?
Dr. Rosemarie Rotunno's office is located at 3rd Mdg, 5955 Zeamer Avenue in Elmendorf Afb, AK 99506.
What conditions does Dr. Rosemarie Rotunno treat?
Dr. Rosemarie Rotunno provides treatment for Auditory Processing Disorder, Hearing Conservation, Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening, Peripheral Nerve Tumors, Sensorineural Hearing Loss, Swimmer's Ear. For the full list see this list.