Dr. Carina Cartelli
Last updated: Apr 29, 2025

Dr. Carina Cartelli

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 20 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1417066341

Dr. Carina Cartelli MD

Hospitalist

She is located at 75 San Remo Drive Suite 202 in South Burlington, VT 05403. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Atherosclerosis, Fever, Hiatal Hernia, Hyperlipidemia, Hyponatremia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417066341. Appointment can be made via the phone number (802) 488-6000. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Carina Cartelli, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Carina Cartelli.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Howardcenter Inc.
300 Flynn Avenue
Burlington, 05401 VT
(802) 488-6200

Looking for more Hospitalists?

Dr. Amanda Marie Caparso
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2185 Citracado Parkway Escondido, 92029, CA
Dr. Maria Akram Sheikh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4401 Wornall Road Kansas City, 64111, MO
Dr. Stephen Rogers Kennedy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Dept 6580070205 501 6th Ave S St Petersburg, 33701, FL
Dr. Brian Thomas Halbert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 330 Brookline Avenue Boston, 2215, MA
Dr. Martin W. Rausch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #400 2550 South Parker Road Aurora, 80014, CO
Dr. Brett Allen Provence
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1011 Baldwin Park Boulevard Baldwin Park, 91706, CA
Dr. Dana Ciobanu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11815 Education Street Auburn, 95602, CA
Dr. Maulik Shah
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7300 North Fresno Street Fresno, 93720, CA
Dr. Admatha Muthyala Winfred
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 251 East Huron Street Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Adam T. Ramey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 410 West 10th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Carina Cartelli?

Dr. Carina Cartelli's office is located at 75 San Remo Drive Suite 202 in South Burlington, VT 05403.

What conditions does Dr. Carina Cartelli treat?

Dr. Carina Cartelli provides treatment for Anemia, Atherosclerosis, Fever, Hiatal Hernia, Hyperlipidemia, Hyponatremia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Carina Cartelli accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Carina Cartelli accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Carina Cartelli have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Carina Cartelli is affiliated with Howardcenter Inc..