Dr. Anthony M. Captline

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1396714275

Dr. Anthony M. Captline D.M.D.,J.D.

Oral and Maxillofacial Pathologist

He is located at 890 Beaver Grade Road in Coraopolis, PA 15108. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentures, General Oral Health, Teeth Sensitivity, Tongue Problems. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1396714275. Appointment can be made via the phone number (412) 262-3370.

Conditions treated

Dr. Anthony M. Captline, being an oral and maxillofacial pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Anthony M. Captline.

  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cavities
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • General Oral Health
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Oral Pain
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canals
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Sensitivity
  • Teeth Straightening
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Tongue Problems
  • Veneers

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Oral and Maxillofacial Pathologists?

Dr. Lane T. Knight
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 3450 Old Washington Road Waldorf, 20602, MD
Dr. Ariel Blanchard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1275 York Avenue New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Albern Lee Spoolstra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 301 2700 North Bellflower Boulevard Long Beach, 90815, CA
Dr. Stephen Edward Irwin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 317 North Eleventh Street Sunbury, 17801, PA
Dr. Bruce Allen Fraser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 463 Waterbury Court Columbus, 43230, OH
Dr. William Jarmolych
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1935 Drew Street Clearwater, 33765, FL
Dr. Richard W. Branca
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 2998 Ginnala Drive Loveland, 80538, CO
Dr. Timothy James Koll
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2410 East Evergreen Drive Appleton, 54913, WI
Dr. Leon Fournet
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 670 4224 Houma Boulevard Metairie, 70006, LA
Dr. Caroline Bissonnette
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 305 West 12th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Anthony M. Captline accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Anthony M. Captline accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Anthony M. Captline?

Dr. Anthony M. Captline's office is located at 890 Beaver Grade Road in Coraopolis, PA 15108.

What conditions does Dr. Anthony M. Captline treat?

Dr. Anthony M. Captline provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentures, General Oral Health, Teeth Sensitivity, Tongue Problems. For the full list see this list.