Gretchen Wachs
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1396093167
Gretchen Wachs LPCC
Counselor
She is located at 1532 Cerrillos Road in Santa Fe, NM 87505. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Family Conflict, Life Transitions, School Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1396093167. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 490-5653.
Conditions treated
Gretchen Wachs, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Gretchen Wachs.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Counselors?
Out of the 81 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1441 South Saint Francis Drive Santa Fe, 87505, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2325 Cerrillos Road Santa Fe, 87505, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 205 1348 Pacheco Street Santa Fe, 87505, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite B4 2074 Galisteo Street Santa Fe, 87505, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: Unit A 1344 Pacheco Street Santa Fe, 87505, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2 411 Saint Michaels Drive Santa Fe, 87505, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2435 Vereda DE Encanto Santa Fe, 87505, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2960 Rodeo Park Drive West Santa Fe, 87505, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1317 Luana Street Santa Fe, 87505, NM
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8 Buster Ridge Santa Fe, 87505, NM
Questions & Answers
Does Gretchen Wachs accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Gretchen Wachs accepts insurance.
What conditions does Gretchen Wachs treat?
Gretchen Wachs provides treatment for Career Counseling, Family Conflict, Life Transitions, School Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Gretchen Wachs?
Gretchen Wachs's office is located at 1532 Cerrillos Road in Santa Fe, NM 87505.