Dr. Brett Aaron Cohen
Last updated: Sep 17, 2023

Dr. Brett A. Cohen

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1376084715

Dr. Brett A. Cohen M.D.

Emergency Physician

He is located at 3601 The Vanderbilt Clinic in Nashville, TN 37232. Can help patients with the following: Broken Bone, Bruises, Febrile Seizure, Hematoma, Nausea and Vomiting, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1376084715. Appointment can be made via the phone number (615) 322-5000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Brett Aaron Cohen, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Brett A. Cohen.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 145 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mary Rinella
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Lavin Family Pavilion, Ste 1600 259 E Erie St Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Margaret Kelly Williamson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste 200 211 E Ontario St Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. William Patrick Burns
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 251 East Huron Street Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Lexie Jeanne Dore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 251 East Huron Street Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Cameron Jones
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 251 East Huron Street Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Christopher Beach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 211 East Ontario Street Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Shannon R. Galvin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Arkes Pavilion, Ste 940 676 N St Clair St Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Jacqueline B. Corboy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 225 East Chicago Avenue Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. Danielle Molloy Mccarthy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste 200 211 E Ontario St Chicago, 60611, IL
Dr. David Kaltman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 211 East Ontario Street Chicago, 60611, IL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Brett Aaron Cohen treat?

Dr. Brett Aaron Cohen provides treatment for Broken Bone, Bruises, Febrile Seizure, Hematoma, Nausea and Vomiting, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Brett Aaron Cohen?

Dr. Brett Aaron Cohen's office is located at 3601 The Vanderbilt Clinic in Nashville, TN 37232.

Does Dr. Brett Aaron Cohen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Brett Aaron Cohen accepts insurance.