Dr. Serrhel G. Adams
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 19 years
- Graduated from: West Virginia University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2002
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1366474538
Dr. Serrhel G. Adams JR. MD
Ophthalmologist
He is located at 5501 Willow Creek Drive Suite 203B in Springdale, AR 72762. Can help patients with the following: Cataracts, Chalazion, Corneal Disease, Dry Eyes, Optic Neuritis, Presbyopia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366474538. Appointment can be made via the phone number (479) 419-9393. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Serrhel G. Adams, being an ophthalmologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Serrhel G. Adams.
- Astigmatism
- Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
- Blepharitis
- Blindness
- Cataracts
- Chalazion
- Color Blindness
- Corneal Disease
- Corneal Ulcer
- Crossed Eyes
- Diabetic Retinopathy
- Double Vision
- Dry Eyes
- Esotropia
- Exotropia
- Eye Floaters
- Eye Strain
- Farsightedness
- Glaucoma
- Herpes of the Eye
- Hypertropia
- Keratitis
- Keratoconus
- LASIK
- Lazy Eye
- Macular Degeneration
- Nearsightedness
- Oculomotor Dysfunction
- Optic Neuritis
- Pink Eye
- Presbyopia
- Retinal Detachment
- Retinitis Pigmentosa (RP)
- Scleritis
- Sty
- Subconjunctival Hemorrhage
- Tunnel Vision
- Usher Syndrome
- Uveitis
Procedures Performed by Dr. Serrhel G. Adams
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Serrhel G. Adams
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Genentech | $35039 |
| Alcon | $590 |
| Regeneron | $502 |
Other
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $23570 |
| Travel and Lodging | $6281 |
| Food and Beverage | $3497 |
| Consulting | $3000 |
| Other | $22 |
Studies
WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2002Looking for more Ophthalmologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4255 Carmichael Court North Montgomery, 36106, AL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 1440 Main Street Waltham, 2451, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 6140 1 Erie Court Oak Park, 60302, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: #202 105 Medical Center Dr Slidell, 70461, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: #1-340 200 Stein Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 360 Montauk Highway West Islip, 11795, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2150 Pennsylvania Avenue Northwest Washington, 20037, DC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 2900 Pershing Drive El Paso, 79903, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2615 Northeast Loop 286 Paris, 75460, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 486 Hospital Drive Clyde, 28721, NC
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Serrhel G. Adams treat?
Dr. Serrhel G. Adams provides treatment for Cataracts, Chalazion, Corneal Disease, Dry Eyes, Optic Neuritis, Presbyopia. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Serrhel G. Adams accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas?
Yes, Dr. Serrhel G. Adams accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas.
Does Dr. Serrhel G. Adams have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Serrhel G. Adams is affiliated with Northwest Arkansas Retina Associates PA.
Where can you meet with Dr. Serrhel G. Adams?
Dr. Serrhel G. Adams's office is located at 5501 Willow Creek Drive Suite 203B in Springdale, AR 72762.
Has Dr. Serrhel G. Adams affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Serrhel G. Adams is affiliated with NORTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER-SPRINGDALE.