Dr. Jeffrey Samyn
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1336380179
Dr. Jeffrey Samyn D.D.S., M.S.D.
Endodontist
He is located at 5701 Northeast Bothell Way Suite 1 in Kenmore, WA 98028. Can help patients with the following: Canker Sore, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Dental Plaque, Laser, Root Canal, Toothache. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336380179. Appointment can be made via the phone number (425) 488-9785. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Jeffrey Samyn, being an endodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeffrey Samyn.
- Abscessed Tooth
- Bad Breath
- Bleeding Gums
- Canker Sore
- Cavity
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Cracked Tooth
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dental Plaque
- Dental Sealant
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Edentulism
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Loose Tooth
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Orthodontic Retainer
- Pericoronitis
- Root Canal
- Sensitive Teeth
- Smile Makeover
- Stained Teeth
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Teething
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tongue Problems
- Tooth Extraction
- Tooth Resorption
- Toothache
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Sonendo | $1193 |
| SciCan | $472 |
| Edge Endo | $74 |
Other
| Travel and Lodging | $1055 |
| Other | $547 |
| Food and Beverage | $265 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Endodontists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite D 2221 North University Drive Pembroke Pines, 33024, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1425 Riverstone Parkway Canton, 30114, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2105 Barrett Park Drive Northwest Kennesaw, 30144, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 10777 Sunset Office Drive St. Louis, 63127, MO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 3900 West Central Avenue Wichita, 67203, KS
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1103 Anderson College Station, 77840, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 411 West Walnut Street Mount Prospect, 60056, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2545 Sheridan Drive Tonawanda, 14150, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 375 8201 Preston Road Dallas, 75225, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1258 East Center Street Kingsport, 37660, TN
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Jeffrey Samyn accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jeffrey Samyn accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Jeffrey Samyn?
Dr. Jeffrey Samyn's office is located at 5701 Northeast Bothell Way Suite 1 in Kenmore, WA 98028.
What conditions does Dr. Jeffrey Samyn treat?
Dr. Jeffrey Samyn provides treatment for Canker Sore, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Dental Plaque, Laser, Root Canal, Toothache. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Jeffrey Samyn have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Jeffrey Samyn is affiliated with Northshore Endodontics.