Dr. William Blake Rodgers
Last updated: May 13, 2015

Dr. William B. Rodgers

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 32 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1336140177

Dr. William B. Rodgers MD

Spinal Surgeon

He is located at 2505 Mission Drive Suite 200 in Jefferson City, MO 65109. Can help patients with the following: Bone Spurs, Cauda Equina Syndrome, Knee Pain, Metatarsal Surgery, Osteomyelitis, Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336140177. Appointment can be made via the phone number (573) 681-3759. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. William Blake Rodgers, being an spinal surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. William B. Rodgers.

  • ACL Tear
  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Arthritis
  • Avascular Necrosis
  • Back Pain
  • Baker's Cyst
  • Bone Spurs
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Compartment Syndrome
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Dislocated Shoulder
  • Elbow Pain
  • Frostbite
  • Hammer Toe
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Replacement
  • Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
  • Impingement Syndrome
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Joint Fluid Extraction
  • Knee Pain
  • Knee Replacement
  • Kyphoplasty
  • Kyphosis
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Meniscus Tear
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Osgood-Schlatter Disease
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Spondylosis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Sprained Wrist
  • Stress Fracture
  • Tennis Elbow
  • Trigger Finger
  • Whiplash
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. William B. Rodgers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. William B. Rodgers

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Nuvasive $5936
Medtronic $3980
Alphatec Spine $3408

Other

Travel and Lodging $12178
Food and Beverage $3143
Other $60

Additional Specialities

  • Orthopedic Surgeon

Sanctions

Date Description Board
05/28/2019 Fraud, kickbacks, and other prohibited activities. Minimum Period: None Department of Health and Human Services

Affiliated practices

SSM Health Vascular Center
2505 Mission Drive
Jefferson City, 65109 MO
(573) 681-3585

Looking for more Spinal Surgeons?

Dr. Richard E. Peress
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 100 South Highland Avenue Ossining, 10562, NY
Dr. Eric Lon Lin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 310 100 East Valencia Mesa Drive Fullerton, 92835, CA
Dr. Loren Edward Jenkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10100 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
Dr. Scott Gregory Rainey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2120 9104 Babcock Boulevard Pittsburgh, 15237, PA
Dr. Mark D. Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1475 Northwest 12th Avenue Miami, 33136, FL
Dr. Farouq A. Al-Hamdan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 119 South 14th Street Mount Vernon, 98274, WA
Dr. Jonathan Ellis Fuller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 13616 California Street Omaha, 68154, NE
Dr. Rohit Binod Verma
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 611 Northern Boulevard Great Neck, 11021, NY
Dr. Jeffrey B. Phelps
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8801 North Tarrant Parkway North Richland Hills, 76182, TX
Dr. Edward Paul Southern
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 114 307 Boatner Road Eglin AFB, 32542, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. William Blake Rodgers treat?

Dr. William Blake Rodgers provides treatment for Bone Spurs, Cauda Equina Syndrome, Knee Pain, Metatarsal Surgery, Osteomyelitis, Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. William Blake Rodgers have affiliation with practices?

Dr. William Blake Rodgers is affiliated with SSM Health Vascular Center.

Does Dr. William Blake Rodgers accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. William Blake Rodgers accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. William Blake Rodgers?

Dr. William Blake Rodgers's office is located at 2505 Mission Drive Suite 200 in Jefferson City, MO 65109.