Dr. Edward Victor Brown
Last updated: Aug 20, 2025

Dr. Edward V. Brown

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1326489345

Dr. Edward V. Brown III DDS, MSD

Orthodontist

He is located at 4105 Hospital Street Suite 101 in Pascagoula, MS 39581. Can help patients with the following: Lingual Braces, Stained Teeth, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening, Tooth Extraction, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1326489345. Appointment can be made via the phone number (228) 762-4403.

Conditions treated

Dr. Edward Victor Brown, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Edward V. Brown.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Lingual Braces
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Palatal Expansion
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

GC America $251
GAC International $146
OraMetrix $80

Other

Food and Beverage $416
Other $153

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Orthodontists?

Dr. Hayward Benton Drane
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Chesley Drive Media, 19063, PA
Dr. Nancy S. Arnold
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8780 Redwing Drive Pensacola, 32534, FL
Dr. Byron Chew Chan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 219 21320 Hawthorne Boulevard Torrance, 90503, CA
Dr. Brian Zebrick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 456 East Hancock Street Lansdale, 19446, PA
Dr. Fredrick H. McMillen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1226 Hartford Avenue Johnston, 2919, RI
Dr. Mark Mahbod Rashidi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 241 27725 Santa Margarita Parkway Mission Viejo, 92691, CA
Dr. Cristian Stanescu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12 Belden Avenue Norwalk, 6850, CT
Dr. Ronald David Mizrahi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 372 Avenue U Brooklyn, 11223, NY
Dr. Damian Newhart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 25500 Rancho Niguel Road Laguna Niguel, 92677, CA
Dr. Francoise Elisabeth Engel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1137 Liberty Road Eldersburg, 21784, MD

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Edward Victor Brown accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Edward Victor Brown accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Edward Victor Brown treat?

Dr. Edward Victor Brown provides treatment for Lingual Braces, Stained Teeth, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening, Tooth Extraction, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Edward Victor Brown?

Dr. Edward Victor Brown's office is located at 4105 Hospital Street Suite 101 in Pascagoula, MS 39581.