Last updated: Dec 15, 2010

Dr. Marlys E. Schuh

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 42 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1285618876

Dr. Marlys E. Schuh MD

Oncological Surgeon

She is located at 15945 Clayton Road Suite 120 in Ballwin, MO 63011. Can help patients with the following: Carcinoid Tumor, Gallbladder Cancer, Hemorrhoids, Hernia, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Ulcerative Colitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285618876. Appointment can be made via the phone number (636) 256-5000. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Marlys E. Schuh, being an oncological surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Marlys E. Schuh.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Bile Duct Cancer
  • Boils
  • Breast Cancer
  • Cancer
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallbladder Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Melanoma
  • Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
  • Pancreatic Cancer
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pheochromocytoma (PCC)
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Skin Cancer
  • Thyroid Cancer
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Marlys E. Schuh

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Marlys E. Schuh

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Novartis $48

Other

Food and Beverage $51

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Mercy Clinic St. Louis Cancer & Breast Institute
621 South New Ballas Road
St. Louis, 63141 MO
(314) 251-8001

Looking for more Oncological Surgeons?

Dr. Christine T. Mroz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 700 6005 Park Avenue Memphis, 38119, TN
Shaila Merchant
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1500 Duarte Road Duarte, 91010, CA
Dr. Michael Lowe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1275 York Avenue New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Harveshp Darabshah Mogal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
Dr. Julie E. Lang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1441 Eastlake Avenue Los Angeles, 90089, CA
Dr. Valerie L. Staradub
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: WCHN Breast Care Center 111 Osborne Street Danbury, 6810, CT
Dr. Rebecca Anne Snyder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 320 890 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. John M. Kane
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Elm & Carlton Street Buffalo, 14263, NY
Dr. Jacob Moalem
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 601 Elmwood Avenue Rochester, 14642, NY
Dr. Marybeth Scavone Hughes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 825 Fairfax Avenue Norfolk, 23507, VA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Marlys E. Schuh accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Marlys E. Schuh accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Marlys E. Schuh treat?

Dr. Marlys E. Schuh provides treatment for Carcinoid Tumor, Gallbladder Cancer, Hemorrhoids, Hernia, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Ulcerative Colitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Marlys E. Schuh?

Dr. Marlys E. Schuh's office is located at 15945 Clayton Road Suite 120 in Ballwin, MO 63011.

Does Dr. Marlys E. Schuh have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Marlys E. Schuh is affiliated with Mercy Clinic St. Louis Cancer & Breast Institute.